Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:30 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 Wellington | |||||||
K | 08:44 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC4 [ONSL4] Haumia | |||||||
L | 08:48 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | WELC1 Laurie C... | ||||||||
M | 08:52 | Race: 4 | WELC3 [ONSL3] Ohariu | |||||||||
N | 08:56 | Race: 5 | WELC2 [ONSL2] Kaiwhara... | |||||||||
O | 09:01 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Tui | |||||||
X | 09:44 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | WELC2 [ONSL2] Whairepo | |||||||
Y | 09:48 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 5 | WELC3 [ONSL3] Waipahihi | ||||||||
I | 10:32 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Haumia | |||||||
O | 10:56 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | WELC1 Point Ha... | |||||||
R | 11:12 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Wellington | |||||||
T | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 Moa | |||||||
V | 11:28 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | WELC2 Island Bay | ||||||||
Z | 11:44 | Race: 8 | WELC3 [ONSL3] Ngatoto | |||||||||
F | 12:15 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | WELC1 Hawkins | |||||||
H | 12:23 | 17 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Kaiwhara... | |||||||
Q | 13:00 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WEL*1 Wellington | |||||||
W | 13:25 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Haumia | |||||||
X | 13:30 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | WELC2 [ONSL2] Kahu |
||||||||
B | 13:50 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | WELC1 Balaena B | |||||||
E | 14:04 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | WELC3 [ONSL3] Red Rocks |
|||||||
G | 14:12 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | WELC2 Steeple | ||||||||
L | 14:34 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Kaiwhara... | |||||||
R | 14:59 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 [ONSL2] Tui | |||||||
U | 15:11 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Ngatoto | ||||||||
A | 15:37 | 35 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Raroa | |||||||
G | 16:07 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Ngatoto | |||||||
P | 16:45 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Kaiwhara... | |||||||
V | 17:15 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Ohariu |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Kaiwhara... | |||||||
I | 08:32 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Ruamahanga | |||||||
L | 08:46 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 Hawkins | |||||||
N | 08:54 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 [ONSL2] Point Ha... | |||||||
P | 09:02 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WELC1 Point Ha... | ||||||||
Q | 09:07 | 50 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC4 [ONSL4] Kahu | |||||||
R | 09:12 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | WELC1 Balaena B | WELC3 Ohariu |
|||||||
S | 09:17 | Race: 3 | WELC2 [ONSL2] Haumia | |||||||||
U | 09:25 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 Matiu | |||||||
T | 11:22 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | WELC2 Moa | WELC1 Tui | ||||||
U | 11:26 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 Rona | |||||||
W | 11:34 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | WELC3 [ONSL3] Ruamahanga |
||||||||
Y | 11:42 | Race: 5 | WELC1 Te Aro | |||||||||
Z | 11:46 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WELC4 [ONSL4] Waipahihi | |||||||
A | 11:50 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | WELC1 Matiu | ||||||||
B | 11:54 | Race: 3 | WELC3 [ONSL3] Whairepo | |||||||||
C | 11:58 | Race: 4 | WELC2 Makaro | |||||||||
E | 12:06 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 [ONSL2] Ruamahanga | |||||||
F | 12:10 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | WELC3 [ONSL3] Rona |
||||||||
G | 12:14 | Race: 3 | WELC1 Weka | |||||||||
L | 12:36 | 64 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 Steeple | |||||||
O | 12:48 | 65 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 [ONSL1] Ruamahanga | |||||||
Y | 14:18 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1 Wellington |
|||||||
Z | 14:23 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: C | WELC2 [ONSL2] Kaiwhara... | |||||||
A | 14:28 | Race: B | WELC1 Laurie C... | |||||||||
G | 14:58 | 7 | M Clb 2X final | Race: D | WELC3 [ONSL3] Waipahihi | |||||||
P | 15:53 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: B | WELC1 [ONSL1] Haumia | |||||||
S | 16:08 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | WELC1 Point Ha... | |||||||
U | 16:19 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | WELC1 [ONSL1] Wellington | |||||||
W | 16:30 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | WELC1 Moa | |||||||
X | 16:35 | Race: C | WELC3 [ONSL3] Ngatoto | |||||||||
D | 17:10 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 Hawkins | |||||||
E | 17:15 | 17 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | WELC1 [ONSL1] Kaiwhara... |
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 21 | M Int 8+ final | Race: B | WEL*1 Wellington | |||||||
J | 08:55 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | WELC2 [ONSL2] Kahu | |||||||
K | 09:00 | Race: A | WELC1 [ONSL1] Haumia | |||||||||
N | 09:15 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | WELC3 [ONSL3] Red Rocks | |||||||
X | 10:30 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: D | WELC1 [ONSL1] Ngatoto | |||||||
B | 10:50 | 35 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | WELC1 [ONSL1] Raroa |
|||||||
N | 12:13 | 43 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | WELC1 [ONSL1] Kaiwhara... | |||||||
W | 13:00 | 47 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | WELC1 [ONSL1] Ruamahanga | |||||||
Z | 13:15 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | WELC1 Hawkins | |||||||
B | 13:25 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | WELC2 [ONSL2] Point Ha... | |||||||
D | 13:35 | 50 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | WELC3 Ohariu | WELC2 [ONSL2] Haumia |
||||||
F | 13:50 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 Matiu | |||||||
W | 15:35 | 61 | W Int 1X final | Race: C | WELC3 [ONSL3] Ruamahanga | |||||||
Z | 15:50 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: C | Makaro | WELC4 [ONSL4] Waipahihi | ||||||
B | 16:00 | Race: A | WELC1 Matiu | |||||||||
C | 16:05 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | WELC3 [ONSL3] Rona | |||||||
E | 16:15 | Race: A | WELC1 Weka | |||||||||
F | 16:20 | 64 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | WELC1 Steeple |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WELC2
Makaro) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social