Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 3 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:40 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:44 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:11 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 10:10 | 8 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 10:14 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 10:24 | 9 | M Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:28 | 10 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:52 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 11:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 11:40 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:44 | Race: 8 | ||||||||||
B | 11:56 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 12:01 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 12:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 12:11 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 12:15 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:31 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 12:43 | 20 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:51 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 13:12 | 24 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:34 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 14:43 | 30 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:47 | 31 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 15:15 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
Z | 15:33 | 35 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:37 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 16:07 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 16:11 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
J | 16:21 | 38 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 16:29 | 40 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 17:07 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 17:19 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
M | 08:50 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 09:21 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:25 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 09:33 | 52 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 09:49 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 09:57 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:01 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 10:15 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 10:30 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:40 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 11:12 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 11:46 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:50 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 11:58 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 12:02 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
E | 12:06 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 12:32 | 64 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:44 | 65 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:52 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 14:01 | 3 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 14:23 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
F | 14:53 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 15:38 | 9 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:48 | 10 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 16:08 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 16:35 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
A | 16:50 | 15 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 16:55 | Race: B | ||||||||||
D | 17:10 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 17:30 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 20 | W Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 08:45 | 24 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 09:40 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 09:55 | 30 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:05 | 31 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 10:35 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 10:55 | 35 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 11:12 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 11:17 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 11:28 | 38 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 11:48 | 40 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:35 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 12:55 | 46 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:10 | 47 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 13:50 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:00 | 52 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 14:40 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | 57 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 14:55 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 15:15 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 15:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 15:55 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
F | 16:20 | 64 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 16:30 | 65 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 16:35 | Race: A |
Social