Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 09:40 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
X | 09:44 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 11:00 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
T | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 12:15 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:39 | 19 | M Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 14:08 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 14:51 | 32 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:59 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 16:17 | 38 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
L | 08:46 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:50 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 11:30 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 11:42 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 12:26 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
K | 12:32 | 64 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 12:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 14:58 | 7 | M Clb 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
R | 16:03 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
Z | 16:45 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 17:10 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A |
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 19 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 09:15 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
P | 09:25 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 10:15 | 32 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:40 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 11:28 | 38 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:50 | 46 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 15:45 | 61 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 16:15 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 16:20 | 64 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 16:25 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social