Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 16 (P) @ 09:06: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:21: Event 6, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:52: Event 7, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Race 31 (E) @ 10:14: Event 8, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
Race 32 (F) @ 10:18: Event 8, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
Race 38 (L) @ 10:44: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Race 45 (S) @ 11:16: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:28: Event 14, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:44: Event 14, Heat 8 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
Race 74 (V) @ 13:20: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Ruby van Hellemond (stroke), Kate Bond, Tayler Gibbs, Poppie Balm, Marie Thomas, Jasmine Davis, Sophia Bojan, Taylor Batchelor + Sienna Edwards (cox)
Coached by: Faith Ball & Jeremy Cryer
|
Race 81 (C) @ 13:56: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Race 82 (D) @ 14:00: Event 27, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Race 91 (M) @ 14:38: Event 29, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Ruby van Hellemond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Kate Bond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
Race 99 (U) @ 15:11: Event 34, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Race 102 (X) @ 15:23: Event 34, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:49: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Hannah Broadbent (stroke), Lily Hammond, Zana Slavic, Verity Neil, Marie Thomas, Ivy Reneti, Faith Jones, Kate Banwell + Amber Bains (cox)
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
Social