Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 29th January 2024
Race 241 (A) @ 08:00: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Race 257 (Q) @ 09:35: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
Race 271 (E) @ 11:07: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Heidi Gundersen (stroke), Kaia Burney, Lilah Hyatt, Imogen Suttie, Macy Morgan, Lulu Austin, Karlina Steiner, Ruby Dowling + Imogen Munns (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
Race 272 (F) @ 11:12: Event 37, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
Race 276 (J) @ 11:38: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Race 287 (U) @ 12:50: Event 46, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Sarah Laban-Ten Dam (stroke), Catherine McIver, Ruby Church, Portia Dawson + Lottie Hale Short (cox)
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
Race 291 (Y) @ 13:10: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
Race 293 (A) @ 13:20: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Race 307 (O) @ 14:55: Event 58E, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
Race 310 (R) @ 15:10: Event 59, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Richard Van Dijk & Jeff Johnson
|
Race 319 (A) @ 15:55: Event 62, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Race 324 (F) @ 16:20: Event 64, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Race 325 (G) @ 16:25: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Social