Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 11 (K) @ 08:44: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 12 (L) @ 08:48: Event 5, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:16: Event 6, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 34 (H) @ 10:28: Event 10, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 50 (X) @ 11:36: Event 14, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 55 (C) @ 12:01: Event 15, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 61 (I) @ 12:27: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
Kate Sinclair (stroke), Victoria Melville, Matta Daniel, Alexandra Hull, Scout Loten, Meah Nelis, Lily Simmons, Addison Watts + Kiri Ormsby (cox)
|
Race 62 (J) @ 12:31: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Casey Spencer, Hannah Tomlin, Jayne McPhillips, Milan Nordstrom, Rachel Bryant, Sacha Worth + Rosie Savage (cox)
|
Race 74 (V) @ 13:20: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Isla Bell (stroke), Sasha Stephens, Grace Fuller, Ruby McMahon, Paige Aylward, Jessica Driscoll, Maeve Barnard, Kelsie Arthur + Ruby Labuschagne (cox)
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 15:29: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Kate Sinclair (stroke), Victoria Melville, Matta Daniel, Alexandra Hull, Scout Loten, Meah Nelis, Amy Bryant, Lily Simmons + Kiri Ormsby (cox)
|
Race 106 (B) @ 15:43: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Emerson Joll (stroke), Alexi Buchanan, Georgie Laurenson, Klaudia Horsfall, Ruby McMahon, Paige Aylward, Jessica Driscoll, Isla Bell + Rosie Savage (cox)
|
Race 109 (E) @ 15:59: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 110 (F) @ 16:03: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
|
Race 122 (R) @ 16:55: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
Alexi Buchanan (stroke), Maeve Barnard, Paige Aylward, Jessica Driscoll, Georgie Laurenson, Ruby McMahon, Emerson Joll, Klaudia Horsfall + Maya Trower (cox)
|
Race 123 (S) @ 17:01: Event 44, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Amy Bryant (stroke), Maria Simoncelli-Olivera, Keava Burrough, Ryan Woods, Grace Fuller, Charlie Quinn, Sasha Stephens, Kelsie Arthur + Sarah Lane (cox)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social