Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 65 (M) @ 12:43: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Maren Howarth
|
Race 66 (N) @ 12:47: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:51: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Sam Grant & Meghan Jolley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Maren Howarth
|
Sunday, 28th January 2024
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Race 242 (B) @ 08:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Maren Howarth
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Sam Grant & Meghan Jolley
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
|
Race 243 (C) @ 08:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Social