Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 77 (Y) @ 13:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson & Fiona Burney
Boat: Martha
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Craig Ballantine-Wooley
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
Boat: Trappitts
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 13:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Jasper Anderson (stroke), Murdoch Bartram, Jack Fraser, Harrison Stewart-Lowe + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Lupus
|
|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Oliver Kohlhase (stroke), Jasper Sullivan-Ussher, Jack Fuller, Jack Hurley + Charlotte Wimsett (cox)
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris McAsey
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Steven Odinot & Dean Neilson
|
Race 79 (A) @ 13:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Ethan Henderson & Tk McLaren
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: George Mackintosh & Sam Morgan
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
William West (stroke), Karlon Johnson, Ethan Guthrie, Finn Ballantine-Wooley + Maddison Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Craig Ballantine-Wooley
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Craig Ballantine-Wooley
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Race 80 (B) @ 13:50: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Balaena B
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Sam Morgan & Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAM*
Max Fielder (stroke) (CAMC), Dennis Mao (CAMC), Lucas Barron (KICC), Leon Lee (CAMC) + Tito Hay (cox) (CAMC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (stroke), Jamie Harkness, Fraser Hart, Jude Rumball-Smith + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro & Connor Burns
Boat: Aon
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Sarah Mackie
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Race 252 (L) @ 09:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson & Fiona Burney
Boat: Martha
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Sarah Mackie
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Sam Morgan & Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAM*
Max Fielder (stroke) (CAMC), Dennis Mao (CAMC), Lucas Barron (KICC), Leon Lee (CAMC) + Tito Hay (cox) (CAMC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Craig Ballantine-Wooley
|
|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: George Mackintosh & Sam Morgan
|
Race 253 (M) @ 09:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Craig Ballantine-Wooley
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris McAsey
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Oliver Kohlhase (stroke), Jasper Sullivan-Ussher, Jack Fuller, Jack Hurley + Charlotte Wimsett (cox)
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Social