Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 29th January 2024
Race 318 (Z) @ 15:50: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Makaro
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Waipahihi
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel-White
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
Race 319 (A) @ 15:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel-White
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
|
Race 320 (B) @ 16:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: John Cook & Leo Strode Penny
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook & Robert Taylor
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
NSHC
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social