Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 21 (U) @ 09:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: John Cook & Leo Strode Penny
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
[FRAN]
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Scots 1
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
Boat: Ann-Marie
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
[SHAK]
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & James O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Tai Renner
Boat: Phil Wilson
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Sam Grant & Jamie Vukovich
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Whairepo
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
[WNHS]
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Sam Grant & Jamie Vukovich
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Connor Burns & Jacob Cook
Boat: Steel & Tube
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:48: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Harrison Elliott & Mike Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Waipahihi
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester & John Cook
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Craig Martin
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:52: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'Brien & Chris Goudie
|
Race 27 (A) @ 09:56: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
[PUKE]
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Race 213 (G) @ 14:58: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Tai Renner
Boat: Phil Wilson
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Lew Beck (M)
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Waipahihi
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
Race 214 (H) @ 15:03: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
[PUKE]
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
[WNHS]
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Scots 1
|
Race 215 (I) @ 15:08: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Craig Martin
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 216 (J) @ 15:13: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: John Cook & Leo Strode Penny
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester & John Cook
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social