Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 59 (G) @ 12:19: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Charles Hatherley (stroke), Henry Morgan, Loukas Constantopoulos, Joey Zhang + Charles McRobie (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Jamie Vukovich & Sam Grant
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
|
Race 60 (H) @ 12:23: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & James O'Sullivan
Boat: M-Jono Winter
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Connor Burns & Jacob Cook
Boat: Wilkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Race 237 (E) @ 17:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Connor Burns & Jacob Cook
Boat: Wilkins
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Charles Hatherley (stroke), Henry Morgan, Loukas Constantopoulos, Joey Zhang + Charles McRobie (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Jamie Vukovich & Sam Grant
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & James O'Sullivan
Boat: M-Jono Winter
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
Race 238 (F) @ 17:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
|
Monday, 29th January 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social