Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 75 (W) @ 13:25: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
Boat: Lupus
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: George Mackintosh & Gane Harbutt
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
|
Race 76 (X) @ 13:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & George Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROT*
Flynn Wheeler (stroke) (ROTC), Ayden Atkinson (ROTC), Christian Tipi (TGAC), Billy Chesby (ROTC) + Aurora Rogers-Scott (cox) (ROTC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Steven Odinot & Dean Neilson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Kahu
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Race 250 (J) @ 08:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Kahu
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
|
|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
Boat: Lupus
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & George Mackintosh
|
Race 251 (K) @ 09:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROT*
Flynn Wheeler (stroke) (ROTC), Ayden Atkinson (ROTC), Christian Tipi (TGAC), Billy Chesby (ROTC) + Aurora Rogers-Scott (cox) (ROTC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Steven Odinot & Dean Neilson
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: George Mackintosh & Gane Harbutt
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social