Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 41 (O) @ 10:56: Event 12, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Race 68 (P) @ 12:56: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Lachlan Cole (stroke), James Muir, Corin Brown, Tristan Rooseboom, Mac Knowles, Barend Muller, Oscar Fairweather, Oscar Milne + Noah Burrell (cox)
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Race 76 (X) @ 13:30: Event 25E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
Race 118 (N) @ 16:37: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
43
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Race 152 (X) @ 09:37: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Julius Lunenborg (stroke), Tyler Nelson, Kurtis Smith, Wilson Gee, Keenan McConnochie, Kyle Walters, James Muir, Rory McKenzie + Noah Burrell (cox)
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Race 224 (R) @ 16:03: Event 12, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Monday, 29th January 2024
Race 244 (D) @ 08:15: Event 21, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Lachlan Cole (stroke), James Muir, Corin Brown, Tristan Rooseboom, Mac Knowles, Barend Muller, Oscar Fairweather, Oscar Milne + Noah Burrell (cox)
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Race 250 (J) @ 08:55: Event 25E, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
Race 281 (O) @ 12:18: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
43
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Race 301 (I) @ 14:10: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Julius Lunenborg (stroke), Tyler Nelson, Kurtis Smith, Wilson Gee, Keenan McConnochie, Kyle Walters, James Muir, Rory McKenzie + Noah Burrell (cox)
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
Social