Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 10:02 | 8 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:36 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 10:48 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 11:28 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
X | 11:36 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | |||||||||
A | 11:51 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:56 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 12:23 | 17 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 12:35 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 12:56 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:35 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:30 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:07 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 15:55 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 16:21 | 38 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 16:37 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 17:07 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 17:19 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
O | 08:58 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 09:53 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 10:01 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 10:20 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 10:35 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:07 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:34 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 12:10 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 12:22 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 15:58 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 16:08 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 16:30 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
A | 16:50 | 15 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 17:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 17:20 | 17 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 17:25 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 21 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 09:45 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:40 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 11:01 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 11:28 | 38 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 12:13 | 43 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 12:30 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:35 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 12:45 | 46 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 13:25 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 14:40 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 14:50 | 57 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 14:55 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 15:15 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 15:40 | 61 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 16:10 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social