Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 08:56 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
D | 10:10 | 8 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 10:18 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
A | 11:51 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:56 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 12:01 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 12:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 12:11 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 12:31 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 12:35 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 13:12 | 24 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:30 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:34 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 15:29 | 35 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:33 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:37 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 15:43 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:49 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 16:55 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 17:07 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 17:15 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 17:19 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
C | 09:57 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:01 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:10 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:20 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 10:25 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 10:50 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
U | 11:26 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:38 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
A | 14:28 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 15:28 | 8 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 17:00 | 15 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 17:25 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B |
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:50 | 24 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 09:40 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 09:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 10:50 | 35 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 10:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:07 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:24 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 12:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:40 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 12:55 | 46 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:10 | 47 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | 57 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:55 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 15:10 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 15:40 | 61 | W Int 1X final | Race: B |
Social