Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:30 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:11 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
U | 09:32 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 09:52 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | |||||||||
K | 10:40 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 10:56 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
T | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 11:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 11:56 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 12:01 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 13:25 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:40 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 13:56 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:03 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 15:07 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 15:33 | 35 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 16:17 | 38 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:49 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
T | 17:07 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 08:46 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:12 | 50 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 10:15 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 10:45 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 11:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:07 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:17 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 11:38 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
H | 12:18 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Y | 14:18 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 14:43 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
R | 16:03 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
Y | 16:40 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 16:55 | 15 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B |
Social