Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:36 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 09:06 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 09:16 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 09:32 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:36 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 10:44 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:12 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 11:24 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
U | 13:16 | 24 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 13:25 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:30 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 14:08 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
H | 14:16 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 6 | |||||||||
U | 15:11 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
D | 15:55 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
U | 17:11 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:07 | 50 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:25 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
M | 10:45 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
S | 11:17 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
X | 11:38 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Y | 11:42 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
C | 11:58 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
D | 12:02 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
G | 12:14 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
X | 14:12 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 14:43 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
E | 14:48 | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 14:58 | 7 | M Clb 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
J | 15:13 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 16:13 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 16:25 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 16:45 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:45 | 24 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 09:00 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:40 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 11:07 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:40 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:50 | 46 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 15:20 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
W | 15:35 | 61 | W Int 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Y | 15:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 15:55 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 16:10 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social