Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 2 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | RNZX1 [HWBC1] | |||||||
I | 08:36 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | |||||||
N | 08:56 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 5 | HWBC1 | |||||||
Q | 09:11 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | HWBC2 | |||||||
T | 09:26 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | HWBC1 | ||||||||
Z | 09:52 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 6 | HWBC1 | |||||||
D | 10:10 | 8 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | HWBC1 | |||||||
E | 10:14 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 4 | HWBC2 [IONA2] | HWBC3 | |||||||
S | 11:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | |||||||
C | 12:01 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | HWBC1 | |||||||
I | 12:27 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | |||||||
Y | 13:35 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | |||||||
A | 13:45 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | |||||||
C | 13:56 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | |||||||
I | 14:22 | 28 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | |||||||
J | 14:26 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | ||||||||
M | 14:38 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | HWBC1 | |||||||
T | 15:07 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | HWBC1 | |||||||
G | 16:07 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | HWBC1 | |||||
T | 17:07 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | HWBC1 |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | HWBC1 | |||||||
H | 08:28 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | | |||||||
J | 08:36 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 4 | HWBC2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:07 | 50 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | |||||||
S | 09:17 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | HWBC1 | ||||||||
A | 09:49 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | |||||||
B | 09:53 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | ||||||||
C | 09:57 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | |||||||
J | 10:30 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | |||||||
L | 10:40 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | HWBC1 | ||||||||
R | 11:12 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | HWBC4 | |||||||
S | 11:17 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 4 | HWBC1 | ||||||||
T | 11:22 | Race: 5 | HWBC3 [HASB3] | |||||||||
F | 12:10 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | |||||||
G | 12:14 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | HWBC2 [NAPB2] | ||||||||
I | 12:22 | Race: 5 | HWBC3 | |||||||||
T | 13:56 | 2 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | RNZX1 [HWBC1] | |||||||
Y | 14:18 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | |||||||
Z | 14:23 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: C | HWBC1 | |||||||
K | 15:18 | 8 | W Clb 2X final | Race: C | HWBC3 | |||||||
L | 15:23 | Race: B | HWBC1 | [ | ||||||||
W | 16:30 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | HWBC1 | |||||||
B | 16:55 | 15 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | HWBC1 | |||||||
G | 17:25 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B | HWBC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HWBC2
[IONA2]) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 09:05 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | HWBC1 | |||||||
M | 09:10 | Race: A | HWBC3 | |||||||||
N | 09:15 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | HWBC1 | |||||||
Q | 09:35 | 28 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | ||||||
S | 09:45 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | |||||||
F | 11:12 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | HWBC1 | |||||||
P | 12:24 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | HWBC1 | |||||||
Y | 13:10 | 47 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | HWBC2 | |||||||
E | 13:40 | 50 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | ||||||
L | 14:40 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | ||||||
N | 14:50 | 57 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | |||||||
T | 15:20 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: C | | |||||||
U | 15:25 | Race: B | HWBC1 | HWBC3 [HASB3] |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. HWBC4) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social