Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 09:40 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 10:24 | 9 | M Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:28 | 10 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 11:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 12:35 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 12:56 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 15:15 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
E | 15:59 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 16:03 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 16:45 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Q | 16:49 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T | 09:21 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:25 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 09:33 | 52 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:57 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:01 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:38 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
A | 11:50 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 11:58 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 12:02 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
H | 12:18 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 12:52 | 65 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 15:38 | 9 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:48 | 10 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 16:35 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
H | 17:30 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 21 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 11:17 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:18 | 43 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 13:50 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:00 | 52 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | 57 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 15:50 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: C | ||||||||
A | 15:55 | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
I | 16:35 | 65 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A |
Social