Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 09:21 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
V | 09:36 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 09:52 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | |||||||||
B | 10:02 | 8 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 10:06 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:18 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
M | 10:48 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 11:24 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
A | 11:51 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:11 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
I | 12:27 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | 24 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 13:56 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 14:26 | 28 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 14:38 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 15:03 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 15:43 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 16:11 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 16:45 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 16:55 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 17:01 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 17:11 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:54 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:05 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 10:10 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:15 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:25 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 10:30 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:22 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
G | 12:14 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 14:23 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
D | 14:43 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
I | 15:08 | 7 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 15:23 | 8 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 15:28 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 16:13 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 16:30 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
H | 17:30 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:45 | 24 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 09:20 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 09:35 | 28 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 09:40 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 09:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 10:45 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 11:07 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:24 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 12:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 13:00 | 47 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 13:30 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | 57 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:55 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 15:05 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
V | 15:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A |
Social