Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:30 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:44 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 08:48 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 08:52 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 08:56 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
O | 09:01 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:44 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Y | 09:48 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 5 | |||||||||
I | 10:32 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:56 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
R | 11:12 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 11:28 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 11:44 | Race: 8 | ||||||||||
F | 12:15 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 12:23 | 17 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 13:00 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 13:25 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:30 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 13:50 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
E | 14:04 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 14:12 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
L | 14:34 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 14:59 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 15:11 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | |||||||||
A | 15:37 | 35 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 16:07 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 16:45 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
V | 17:15 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
L | 08:46 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:54 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:02 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 09:07 | 50 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:12 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 09:17 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 09:25 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 11:22 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
U | 11:26 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:34 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 11:42 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:46 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:50 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 11:54 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 11:58 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 12:06 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:10 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 12:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 12:36 | 64 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 12:48 | 65 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 14:18 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 14:23 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
A | 14:28 | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 14:58 | 7 | M Clb 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
P | 15:53 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 16:08 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 16:19 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 16:30 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
X | 16:35 | Race: C | ||||||||||
D | 17:10 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 17:15 | 17 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B |
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 21 | M Int 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 08:55 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:15 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
X | 10:30 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
B | 10:50 | 35 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 12:13 | 43 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 13:00 | 47 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 13:25 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 13:35 | 50 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 13:50 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 15:35 | 61 | W Int 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Z | 15:50 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
E | 16:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 16:20 | 64 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social