Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:36 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 09:40 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
X | 09:44 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 10:40 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 10:56 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
R | 11:12 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 12:23 | 17 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 12:56 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:25 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:35 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 13:50 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 14:08 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
S | 15:03 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 15:19 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | |||||||||
O | 16:41 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:02 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
X | 09:37 | 53 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 09:41 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 11:54 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 12:02 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
I | 12:22 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
Y | 14:18 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:58 | 7 | M Clb 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
P | 15:53 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 16:19 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 17:15 | 17 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B |
Social