Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 2 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF to Finals | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 3 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF to Finals | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 08:40 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:44 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:48 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 08:52 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 08:56 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
O | 09:01 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:06 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:11 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 09:16 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 09:21 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
U | 09:32 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:36 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:44 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:48 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:52 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
A | 09:56 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
B | 10:02 | 8 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 10:06 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 10:14 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
F | 10:18 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
H | 10:28 | 10 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:32 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 10:44 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 10:48 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:56 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
P | 11:00 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:06 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:12 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 11:28 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 11:32 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
X | 11:36 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:40 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:44 | Race: 8 | ||||||||||
A | 11:51 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:56 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 12:01 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 12:11 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 12:15 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:19 | 17 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 12:23 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 12:27 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:31 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 12:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 12:39 | 19 | M Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:47 | 20 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 12:51 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 12:56 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:00 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 13:04 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 13:08 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | 24 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 13:25 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:30 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 13:35 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 13:45 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 13:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 13:56 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 14:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 14:16 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
I | 14:22 | 28 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:26 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:30 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:34 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:38 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 14:47 | 31 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 14:51 | 32 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:55 | 33 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:59 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:03 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 15:07 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 15:11 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
V | 15:15 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
W | 15:19 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
X | 15:23 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:29 | 35 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:33 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 15:43 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:49 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 15:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 15:59 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 16:03 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 16:11 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 16:17 | 38 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:21 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 16:25 | 39 | M Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 16:29 | 40 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 16:37 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 16:41 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 16:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:49 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 16:55 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 17:01 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 17:07 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 17:11 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 17:15 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 17:19 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
L | 08:46 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:54 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 08:58 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 09:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 09:21 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:29 | 52 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:33 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:37 | 53 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 09:45 | 54 | M Prm 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 09:53 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:57 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:01 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 10:10 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:15 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 10:25 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 10:30 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 10:35 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 10:45 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 10:50 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 11:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:07 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 11:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 11:17 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 11:22 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
V | 11:30 | 61 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 11:34 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 11:38 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:42 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:46 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:50 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 11:54 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 12:06 | 63 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:10 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 12:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 12:18 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 12:22 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
L | 12:36 | 64 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 12:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 12:44 | 65 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:48 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 12:52 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 13:46 | 2 | M Prm 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
S | 13:51 | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 13:56 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 14:01 | 3 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 14:06 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 14:23 | 5 | W Int 4+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 14:33 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 14:38 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
D | 14:43 | Race: C | ||||||||||
E | 14:48 | Race: B | ||||||||||
F | 14:53 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 14:58 | 7 | M Clb 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
H | 15:03 | Race: C | ||||||||||
I | 15:08 | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 15:13 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 15:23 | 8 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 15:28 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 15:48 | 10 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 15:58 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 16:03 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
S | 16:08 | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 16:13 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 16:19 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 16:25 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 16:30 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
Y | 16:40 | Race: B | ||||||||||
Z | 16:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 16:50 | 15 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 17:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 17:10 | 16 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 17:20 | 17 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 17:25 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 17:30 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 19 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | 20 | W Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 21 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 08:30 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:40 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 08:45 | 24 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 08:55 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:05 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:15 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
O | 09:20 | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 09:25 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 09:35 | 28 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 09:40 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 09:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 10:05 | 31 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 10:15 | 32 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 10:25 | 33 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 10:30 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
Y | 10:35 | Race: C | ||||||||||
Z | 10:40 | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 10:50 | 35 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 10:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 11:01 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 11:07 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 11:12 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 11:17 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 11:28 | 38 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 11:38 | 39 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 11:48 | 40 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 12:13 | 43 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 12:18 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 12:24 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 12:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:35 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 12:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:45 | 46 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
U | 12:50 | Race: B | ||||||||||
V | 12:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 13:00 | 47 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
X | 13:05 | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 13:20 | 48 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 13:25 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 13:50 | 51 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:00 | 52 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 14:10 | 53 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 14:20 | 54 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 14:40 | 56 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | 57 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 14:55 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 15:05 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
R | 15:10 | Race: B | ||||||||||
S | 15:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 15:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 15:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 15:40 | 61 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 15:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 15:55 | 62 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 63 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
D | 16:10 | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 16:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 16:25 | 64 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 16:30 | 65 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 16:35 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social