Entrants list: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#6
RNZX
[AKGC]
Jack Ready (AKGC)
Coached by: Gary Roberts
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
AKGC
Louis Annett (stroke), Tommy de Croy, Joseph Dillon, raj Gopal Naidu Kurapati Venkata, Tia Manaia, Arjun Prabhakaran, Eric Zhao, Zhijun Xu + Bangjie Sun (cox)
Coached by: Sophia Meikle
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Harry Ashby
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
James Riley (stroke), Ritchie Mabey, Leyon Caffery, Max Derecourt-Huxford, Zach McKain, Barney Cameron, Henry Maberly, Jasper Hunter + Daniel Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Louis Annett (stroke), Zander Cabiling, Lewis Cameron, Thibaut Debord, Ben Littlewood, Haoquan Peng, Zhijun Xu, Xinhao Zhang + Archie McConchie (cox)
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Event
17
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Oscar Akel (stroke), Zachary Chu, Charlie Forsyth, Maxim Lisinchenko, Joshua Thorp, Daniel Yu, Alexander Worth, Elliot Cooper + Guy Smith (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Kahngyou Bae (stroke), Haydn Cheung, Thomas Goodfellow, Cooper Philp, Ben Worrall, Jayden Zhao, Theo Conley, Sam Cotton + Lucas Lee (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Finn Houghton (stroke), Sebastian Lyne, Adam Redshaw, Alex Merrilees, Luca Toner, William Riley, Henry Barrell, Finlay Taylor + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Sam Heveldt
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Spencer Leighton (stroke), Hugo MacKenzie, Matthew Goodall, Hugo Sparling, Samuel Liggins, Connor Stewart, Lachlan Reader, Jacob Hawksbee + Aayaan Sheikh (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Bradley Leydon
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Oscar Akel (stroke), Zachary Chu, Charlie Forsyth, Maxim Lisinchenko, Joshua Thorp, Daniel Yu, Alexander Worth, Elliot Cooper + Lucas Lee (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Event
43
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Bradley Leydon
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Bradley Leydon
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Joseph Dillon (stroke), raj Gopal Naidu Kurapati Venkata, Tia Manaia, Eric Zhao + Archie McConchie (cox)
Coached by: Sophia Meikle
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Crew
#4
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Social