Event Sponsor
Entrants list: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Spencer Leighton (stroke), Hugo MacKenzie, Matthew Goodall, Hugo Sparling, Samuel Liggins, Connor Stewart, Lachlan Reader, Jacob Hawksbee + Aayaan Sheikh (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Oscar Akel (stroke), Zachary Chu, Charlie Forsyth, Maxim Lisinchenko, Joshua Thorp, Daniel Yu, Alexander Worth, Elliot Cooper + Lucas Lee (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Callan Ogilvie (stroke), Nathan Kini, Freddie Eadie, Thaddeus Cryer, Cole Ellis, Alex Bavin, Blake Cooper, Lachlan Wallace + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
CAMC
[CAMB]
Benjamin Klein (stroke), Oscar Aabenhus, Kayden Simmons, Ben Gillanders, Jesse West, Tom Dixon, Lukas Murray, Quinn Steverson + Ainslee Simmons (cox)
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Louis Wylie (stroke), Jackson Horne, Noah Mason, Ned Clarke, Theo Mackay, Carlos Bramwell, Alexander Dinkel, Aaryan Goel + Tulson Sparrow (cox)
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HAMB
Charles Parangi-Brown (stroke), Seth Davis, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Corben Campbell, Joshua Wasley, Carl Murray, Jack Ramsey, Joel Singleton + Ryan Ollington (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Humphrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KICC
Fergus Meredith (stroke), Alex Broughton, Raymond Wu, Jackson Compain, Samuel Cleary, Ronnie Tamati, Marcus Macleod, Oliver Poppelwell + Charlie Spittal (cox)
Coached by: Harrison Elliott & Mike Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
James Mitchell (stroke), Jayden Tabani-Ivi, James Brake, Thomas Clingin, William Clingin, Jordan Clark, Patrick Davenport, Daniel McSweeny + Tessa Guthrie (cox)
Coached by: Liam Avery & Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
James Dimock (stroke), Zane Cook, Logan Turrall, Daniel Taylor, Finlay Dickens, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Matthew Le Gallais, Frank Ison + Rose Abbott (cox)
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
James Knottenbelt (stroke), Angus Forrest, Charles Hatherley, Fletcher Clark, Callum Nelson, Henry Morgan, Loukas Constantopoulos, Joey Zhang + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STAC
Ethan Wildash-Chan (stroke), Otis Feasey, Sam Hickey, Seth Peake, Finn McKeefry, Ollie Pennington, Luc Boeschenstein, Cade Watson + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WESC
Sam Mohns (stroke), Brad Salthouse, Joshua Drake, Alex Brown, William Thompson, Sean Brooks-Adams, Ravi Kerr, Jamie Vukovich + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Tony Hurt (M)
Boat: X-Tony Hurt (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Max Gillooly (stroke), Cameron Brown, Lucas Duthie, Samuel Coats, Noah Curtis, Wei Siong Ong, Rohan Sharma, Charlie Heath + Hamish Toogood (cox)
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White & Alex Brown
Boat: M-Howard Perry
Boat: M-Howard Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WKOC
Charlie Moon (stroke), Seamus Foley, Gane Harbutt, Caleb Blind, Joshua Wilson, Matthew Poulton, Lachie Bowker, Charlie Squire + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Ben Tyson & Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social