Event Sponsor
Entrants list: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
AKLC
[SHAK]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#11
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Charles Hatherley (stroke), Loukas Constantopoulos, Fletcher Clark, Henry Morgan + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Victoria Goodwin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Oscar Preuss (stroke), Maxwell Kingston, Fynn Jones-Rawstorne, Archie Parker + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Lupus
Boat: Lupus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Tai Renner
Boat: Archibalds
Boat: Archibalds
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Jamie Vukovich & Sam Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WAN*
Daniel McSweeny (stroke) (NSHC), Tyler Weyburne (WANC), Benjamin Poulton (WANC), Ben Evans (WANC) + Jack Walker (cox) (WANC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAN*
WAN*
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Point Halswell
Boat: Point Halswell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Point Halswell
Boat: Point Halswell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social