You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#6
RNZX
[AKGC]
Jack Ready (AKGC)
Coached by: Gary Roberts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Louis Annett (stroke), Tommy de Croy, Joseph Dillon, raj Gopal Naidu Kurapati Venkata, Tia Manaia, Arjun Prabhakaran, Eric Zhao, Zhijun Xu + Bangjie Sun (cox)
Coached by: Sophia Meikle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 52nd (8:40.58)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:40.29)
Crew
#1
AKGC
James Riley (stroke), Ritchie Mabey, Leyon Caffery, Max Derecourt-Huxford, Zach McKain, Barney Cameron, Henry Maberly, Jasper Hunter + Daniel Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Louis Annett (stroke), Zander Cabiling, Lewis Cameron, Thibaut Debord, Ben Littlewood, Haoquan Peng, Zhijun Xu, Xinhao Zhang + Archie McConchie (cox)
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
17
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
17
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
17
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Oscar Akel (stroke), Zachary Chu, Charlie Forsyth, Maxim Lisinchenko, Joshua Thorp, Daniel Yu, Alexander Worth, Elliot Cooper + Guy Smith (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Kahngyou Bae (stroke), Haydn Cheung, Thomas Goodfellow, Cooper Philp, Ben Worrall, Jayden Zhao, Theo Conley, Sam Cotton + Lucas Lee (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Finn Houghton (stroke), Sebastian Lyne, Adam Redshaw, Alex Merrilees, Luca Toner, William Riley, Henry Barrell, Finlay Taylor + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:41.27)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Spencer Leighton (stroke), Hugo MacKenzie, Matthew Goodall, Hugo Sparling, Samuel Liggins, Connor Stewart, Lachlan Reader, Jacob Hawksbee + Aayaan Sheikh (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Oscar Akel (stroke), Zachary Chu, Charlie Forsyth, Maxim Lisinchenko, Joshua Thorp, Daniel Yu, Alexander Worth, Elliot Cooper + Lucas Lee (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
43
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:56.64)
Event
43
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Joseph Dillon (stroke), raj Gopal Naidu Kurapati Venkata, Tia Manaia, Eric Zhao + Archie McConchie (cox)
Coached by: Sophia Meikle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#4
AKGC
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Social