You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GIS*
Blake Bramwell (stroke) (GISC), Karlon Johnson (HWBC), Sam Wallingford (GISC), River Somerton (GISC), Curtis Wylie (GISC), Finn Robertson (GISC), Tadhg Cooper (GISC), Kazuki Bowcock (HWBC) + Tulson Sparrow (cox) (GISC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GIS*
GIS*
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 35th (7:25.34)
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:17.01)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
[GGHS]
Coached by: Esthie De Wet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Esthie De Wet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.81)
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:49.91)
Crew
#1
GISC
Caitlyn Murphy (stroke), Clare Ruston, Ella Knight, Ava Duncan, Tillie King, Ruby Jefferson, Mya Carrington, Amy Symons + Jorjah Forsyth (cox)
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Esthie De Wet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:09.73)
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Louis Wylie (stroke), Jackson Horne, Noah Mason, Ned Clarke, Theo Mackay, Carlos Bramwell, Alexander Dinkel, Aaryan Goel + Tulson Sparrow (cox)
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
Event
43
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:23.02)
Crew
#1
GISC
Alexia Mackay (stroke), Bonnie Mason, Tillie King, Ruby Jefferson, Jorjah Forsyth, Eva van den Heuvel, Olivia Edwards, Naia Erickson + Curtis Wylie (cox)
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Esthie De Wet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Esthie De Wet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:01.70)
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:12.83)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Esthie De Wet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:58.67)
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
GISC
[GGHS]
Coached by: Esthie De Wet & Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:10.08)
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:08.95)
Social