You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (8:18.91)
Crew
#2
RNZX
[WKOC]
Robbie Manson (WKOC)
Coached by: Gary Roberts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:00.37)
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:04.58)
Crew
#10
RNZX
[WKOC]
Jonte Wright (WKOC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:08.75)
Crew
#11
RNZX
[WKOC]
Logan Ullrich (WKOC)
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Malcolm McIntyre
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (8:08.30)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:02.58)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (8:26.95)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (8:57.19)
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:58.88)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (9:46.78)
Crew
#3
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:09.56)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 14th (7:04.31)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (8:41.16)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (7:56.10)
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th (9:04.00)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:59.10)
Crew
#2
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (9:01.59)
Crew
#3
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (10:03.82)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Casey Spencer, Hannah Tomlin, Jayne McPhillips, Milan Nordstrom, Rachel Bryant, Sacha Worth + Rosie Savage (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th (7:53.95)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Lucy Eastwood (stroke), Frances Casey, Isabelle Murray, Zoe Fon, Madison Wright, Caitlin Berquist, Kate Stewart, Lucy Pike + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (7:50.86)
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
Kate Sinclair (stroke), Victoria Melville, Matta Daniel, Alexandra Hull, Scout Loten, Meah Nelis, Lily Simmons, Addison Watts + Kiri Ormsby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:08.03)
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:06.08)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (7:32.88)
Crew
#2
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:31.85)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 7th (7:57.43)
Crew
#11
WKOC
[SJHM]
James Davies (stroke), Connor Giles, Cooper Watt, Sam Overdevest, Kenai Toni, Arden Morunga, Nathan Moore, Cameron Williams + Hunter Gorrie (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 7th (6:31.24)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
RNZX
[WKOC]
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Tom Stannard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#4
RNZX
[WKOC]
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Tom Stannard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:20.90)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:19.15)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:42.86)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Isabel Melville, Hannah Tomlin, Eloise Orr, Milan Nordstrom, Jayne McPhillips, Taylah Kilmister + Maya Trower (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Brooke Pitchford (stroke), Jenna-Lee Markgraaff, Tessa White-Parsons, Madeleine Parker, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Erin Tickelpenny, Isobel Eliadis-Watson, Emily Gordon + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Ella Henry (stroke), Brooke Carter, Amelia Barrell, Sarah Wootton, Grainne Walsh, Alexandra Peoples, Simone Slipper, Sofia Greenhalgh + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Richard Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (7:18.80)
Crew
#3
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 6th (7:24.23)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Kate Sinclair (stroke), Victoria Melville, Matta Daniel, Alexandra Hull, Scout Loten, Meah Nelis, Amy Bryant, Lily Simmons + Kiri Ormsby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Ellie Deane (stroke), Frances Casey, Caitlin Berquist, Ellyce Smith, Pippa Dixon, Hansie Wong, Eadie Crouchley, Martha DeLong + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:02.11)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Emerson Joll (stroke), Alexi Buchanan, Georgie Laurenson, Klaudia Horsfall, Ruby McMahon, Paige Aylward, Jessica Driscoll, Isla Bell + Rosie Savage (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:48.91)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (8:14.90)
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:58.80)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Charlie Moon (stroke), Seamus Foley, Gane Harbutt, Caleb Blind, Joshua Wilson, Matthew Poulton, Lachie Bowker, Charlie Squire + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Ben Tyson & Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
43
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#11
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 5th (7:09.33)
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Makayla Robinson (stroke), Georgia Opie, Mirella Singleton, Bella Robbins, Beth Dingle, Amber Alcock, Kaitlyn Ross, Connie Snell + Sam Gardiner (cox)
Coached by: Georgia King
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
Amy Bryant (stroke), Maria Simoncelli-Olivera, Keava Burrough, Ryan Woods, Grace Fuller, Charlie Quinn, Sasha Stephens, Kelsie Arthur + Sarah Lane (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th (7:40.12)
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
Alexi Buchanan (stroke), Maeve Barnard, Paige Aylward, Jessica Driscoll, Georgie Laurenson, Ruby McMahon, Emerson Joll, Klaudia Horsfall + Maya Trower (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King & Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:34.49)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd & Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (6:48.40)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (7:41.61)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (7:53.78)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Richard Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:12.60)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:25.99)
Crew
#2
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:42.31)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 30th (8:36.99)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:42.36)
Crew
#1
WKDS
[WKOC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:05.05)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (7:07.75)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th (7:47.40)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 8th (8:24.76)
Social