Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#11
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Luke Bollon & Brayden Coley
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Brayden Coley & Luke Bollon
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Alexander Faulconbridge (stroke), Samuel Anderson, Andrew Webster, Luke Cracroft-Wilson + Rose Abbott (cox)
Coached by: John Cook
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Ellen Hammond
Boat: Haumia
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Nabeel Khan & Kevin Herbison
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Nabeel Khan & Sam Grant
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & George Mackintosh
|
Social