Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Caitlyn Eagleton (stroke), Kate Davies, Georgia Kendrick, Raetara David, Aria Armstrong, Jada Tulaga, Madeline Coombes, Cordelia Moons + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Ava Woodbury-Rinkle (stroke), Libby Stewart, Hannah Ritchie, Martine Sandberg, Rosa Mackenzie, Lauren Downing, Lucy Smith, Lydia Burns + Georgia Tizard (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Ella-May McIlroy (stroke), Ezelle-Sophia van der Westhuizen, Grace Haack, Lucy Gaston, Sara O'Driscoll, Anna Olsen, Cara Mudie, Lauren Thompson + Neve Allibone (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Emma Drummond (stroke), Mia Allwood, Zoe Maddigan, Erin Anderson, Sydney McLean, Stella Hill, Zoey Kung, Ava Kilmister + Milla Sowerby (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
Boat: Erin-Monique
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Caitlyn Eagleton (stroke), Kate Davies, Georgia Kendrick, Raetara David, Aria Armstrong, Jada Tulaga, Madeline Coombes, Cordelia Moons + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Ava Woodbury-Rinkle (stroke), Libby Stewart, Hannah Ritchie, Martine Sandberg, Rosa Mackenzie, Lauren Downing, Lucy Smith, Lydia Burns + Georgia Tizard (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Alannah Neilson (stroke), Ezelle-Sophia van der Westhuizen, Grace Haack, Lucy Gaston, Sara O'Driscoll, Anna Olsen, Cara Mudie, Lauren Thompson + Neve Allibone (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Social