Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: George Mackintosh & Gane Harbutt
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
Boat: Lupus
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke McKenzie & Peter Simmons
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROT*
Flynn Wheeler (stroke) (ROTC), Ayden Atkinson (ROTC), Christian Tipi (TGAC), Billy Chesby (ROTC) + Aurora Rogers-Scott (cox) (ROTC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Steven Odinot & Dean Neilson
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Danielle McComish
|
|||
Entity
TGBC
TGBC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGBC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & George Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey & Angela Holgate
Boat: Kahu
|
Social