Draft race schedule: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:04 | 2 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF to Finals | |
08:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:16 | 3 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF to Finals | |
08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:30 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:40 | 5 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
08:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:56 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:01 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest to Finals | |
09:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:11 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:21 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:26 | Race: 6 | ||||
09:32 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest to Finals | |
09:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:52 | Race: 6 | ||||
09:56 | Race: 7 | ||||
10:02 | 8 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
10:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:18 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:24 | 9 | M Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
10:28 | 10 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
10:32 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:44 | 12 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
10:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:06 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest to Finals | |
11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:32 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:36 | Race: 6 | ||||
11:40 | Race: 7 | ||||
11:44 | Race: 8 | ||||
11:51 | 15 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
11:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:01 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:11 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:15 | 16 | M Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:19 | 17 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final |
12:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:27 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:39 | 19 | M Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:43 | 20 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:56 | 21 | M Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:04 | 22 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:08 | 23 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:12 | 24 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
13:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:25 | 25E | M #2 Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:35 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:56 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:12 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:16 | Race: 6 | ||||
14:22 | 28 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | |
14:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:30 | 29 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
14:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:43 | 30 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:47 | 31 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:51 | 32 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:55 | 33 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:59 | 34 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest to Finals | |
15:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:07 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:11 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:19 | Race: 6 | ||||
15:23 | Race: 7 | ||||
15:29 | 35 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
15:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:43 | 36 | W Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
15:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:59 | 37 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
16:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:07 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:11 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:17 | 38 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
16:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:25 | 39 | M Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:29 | 40 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:33 | 41 | M Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
42 | W Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
16:37 | 43 | M Int 4+ heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final |
16:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:49 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:55 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
17:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:07 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:11 | 45E | W #2 Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
17:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:23 | Race: 4 |
Social