Draft race schedule: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 46 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
08:24 | 47 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
08:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
08:46 | 48 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:54 | 49 | M Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:07 | 50 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:17 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:21 | 51 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | |
09:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:29 | 52 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | |
09:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:37 | 53 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
09:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:45 | 54 | M Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
55 | W Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
09:49 | 56 | W Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 2 NF | |
09:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:57 | 57 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:10 | 58E | W #2 Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 4 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:30 | 59 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:50 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:55 | Race: 6 | ||||
11:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
11:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:17 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:22 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:26 | 61 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:42 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:46 | 62 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:02 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:06 | 63 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final; NF 8->C Final | |
12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:22 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:26 | Race: 6 | ||||
12:32 | 64 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:44 | 65 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:41 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
13:46 | 2 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: C | ||
13:51 | Race: B | ||||
13:56 | Race: A | ||||
14:00 | 3 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:01 | Race: B | ||||
14:06 | Race: A | ||||
14:12 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:18 | Race: A | ||||
14:23 | 5 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: C | ||
14:28 | Race: B | ||||
14:33 | Race: A | ||||
14:38 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: D | ||
14:43 | Race: C | ||||
14:48 | Race: B | ||||
14:53 | Race: A | ||||
14:58 | 7 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: D | ||
15:03 | Race: C | ||||
15:08 | Race: B | ||||
15:13 | Race: A | ||||
15:18 | 8 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: C | ||
15:23 | Race: B | ||||
15:28 | Race: A | ||||
15:38 | 9 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
15:48 | 10 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
15:53 | 11E | M #2 Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:58 | Race: A | ||||
16:03 | 12 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
16:08 | Race: B | ||||
16:13 | Race: A | ||||
16:19 | 13 | M Nov 8X+ final |
Race: B | ||
16:25 | Race: A | ||||
16:30 | 14 | W Int 2X final |
Race: D | ||
16:35 | Race: C | ||||
16:40 | Race: B | ||||
16:45 | Race: A | ||||
16:50 | 15 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: C | ||
16:55 | Race: B | ||||
17:00 | Race: A | ||||
17:10 | 16 | M Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
17:15 | 17 | M Clb 4+ final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: B | |
17:20 | Race: A | ||||
17:25 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
17:30 | Race: A |
Social