There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:51:15)
Crew
#1
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:11:34)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:58:70)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:13:58)
Crew
#2
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:15:95)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:13:96)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:09:19)
Crew
#1
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:21:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:14:17)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
FRAS
Jessica Collins (stroke), Chantelle Hyett, Ashley Grenside, Samantha Eriepa, Alec Duncan, Brooke Ashton, Bridget Duncan, Ambah Mauriohooho + Kendal Dutton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:43:25)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:20:51)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:29:51)
Crew
#1
FRAS
Blair Wild (stroke), Sean Collins, Michael Dyer, Regan Chinnery, Kyle Harvey, Cody Ryan-Bates, Wade Smith, Wilson Stead + Jamie Buchanan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:52:72)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:26:31)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:48:15)
Crew
#1
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:17:22)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:18:89)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:51:57)
Crew
#1
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:14:17)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:30:49)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:11:64)
Crew
#1
FRAS
Blair Wild (stroke), Sean Collins, Michael Dyer, Regan Chinnery, Kyle Harvey, Cody Ryan-Bates, Wade Smith, Wilson Stead + Dion Corkill (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:55:62)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:46:89)
Social