There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ROTB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 8th (9:26:99)
Crew
#1
ROTB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
ROTB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:44:34)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:21:50)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:30:89)
Crew
#1
ROTB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:05:61)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:55:36)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:00:34)
Crew
#1
ROTB
Andrew Oliver (stroke), Taikata Kingi, Harry Simperingham, Ugi Zoric, Trent Ebermayer, Alex Jansen, Shane Hyde, Geoffery Howes + Henry Genefaas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
ROTB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:31:64)
Crew
#1
ROTB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:21:75)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:56:21)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:14:27)
Crew
#2
ROTB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:28:86)
Crew
#1
ROTB
Andrew Oliver (stroke), Taikata Kingi, Harry Simperingham, Ugi Zoric, Trent Ebermayer, Brent van der Burg, Shane Hyde, Geoffery Howes + Henry Genefaas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:26:67)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:10:86)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:45:19)
Social