There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:24:79)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:24:24)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:52:42)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:01:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:02:76)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:57:93)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:23:75)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:06:06)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:19:74)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:08:42)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st
- A Final: placed 4th (6:43:27)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:20:73)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:07:15)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:04:52)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:26:27)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLB
Brad Flexman (stroke), Hayden Smith, Shaun Houston, Jamie Burfoot, Leon Afanasev, Oliver Moss, Finn Howard, Kieran Barakat + Eban Jaquet (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Jefferson Haldane (stroke), Joshia Gilmore, George Busfield, Marcus Thode, Matt McGahan, Anthony Lane, Ryan Stangroom, Sam Wells + Kyle Battersby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:15:50)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:56:67)
- B Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:52:39)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:53:96)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:36:82)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:58:34)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:14:55)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:49:39)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:07:02)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Sam Howard (stroke), Mitchell Roberts, Paul Dorey, Kane McGhie, Jefferson Haldane, Sam Wells, Andrew Pribble, Dalton Adam-Smith + Josua Everitt (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:53:30)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:00:90)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:49:28)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Michael Alfauasev (stroke), Conor Connolly, Bobby Kells, Mark Haldane, Ged Campbell, Eoin Reilly, Daniel R, Danny Keene + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:03:04)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:30:30)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:57:35)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:17:76)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:48:24)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Leighton Morris (stroke), Kyle Tucker, Jordan Stanley, Kima Iosua, George Grieve, Nick Meister, James McQuaid, Ben Churches + Zane Dykman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Michael Condon (stroke), Adam Botterill, Rory McGahan, Callum Mill, Charles Bradley, Dylan Wells, Andrew Kouryatnikov, Nathan Smith + Antony Zouch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:06:73)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:37:44)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:04:49)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:39:24)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:44:08)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:23:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:34:51)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:06:20)
Crew
#3
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:06:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:28:69)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:15:48)
Social