Lane draw: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the lane draw for the 2008 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
Event 1 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
1 B U16 2X
finals
Race: A TAKA1 HAUR1 HAMB1 TEKC1 CAMB1 STPC1 WTLB1 WLCO1
Race: B ROTL1 HAUR2 DILW1 SCR: WTLB2 WHAK1 ROSE1 GLDW1 CAMB3
1 B U16 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 DILW1 HAUR2 WTLB2 HAMB1 CAMB1 WTLB1 TAKA1 ROTL1
Race: 2 ROSE1 HAUR1 WHAK1 TEKC1 STPC1 CAMB3 WLCO1 GLDW1
1 B U16 2X
repechages
Race: 1 TAKA2 ROTL1 TRGB1 TAKA1 BTHC1 SPLH2 HORO1 ROSE1
Race: 2 STPC2 WNHS1 EDWT1 GLDW1 WLCO1 DILW1 SPLH1
1 B U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 GBHS1 SPLH1 DILW1 WHAK1 HAMB1 TAKA1 STLN2 STKT1
Race: 2 HAMB2 SPLH2 GLDW1 WTLB1 STPC1 ROTB1 HORO1 WNCS1
Race: 3 EDWT1 HAUR2 TRGB1 TEKC1 TAKA2 WNHS2 STKT2 STLN1
Race: 4 TAKA3 ROTL1 HAUR1 WTLB2 WLCO1 STPC2 WLCO2 ROTB2
Race: 5 CULI1 WNHS1 CAMB3 BTHC1 ROSE1 STPA1 CAMB1
Event 2 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
2 G U17 1X
finals
Race: A HORO1 BTHC1 JPCR1 ROTG1 HTVH1 WHGG1 EDBC1 TRID1
Race: B QMAR2 GLDW1 WTLG1 WHAK1 SPLH1 WNCS1 TRID2 EDWT1
2 G U17 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WTLG1 HORO1 JPCR1 HTVH1 EDBC1 WHAK1 QMAR2 GLDW1
Race: 2 TRID1 EDWT1 WHGG1 ROTG1 SPLH1 BTHC1 WNCS1 TRID2
2 G U17 1X
repechages
Race: 1 ROSE1 QMAR2 GGHS1 TRID1 DIOC1 GLDW1 TEAW1 SPLH2
Race: 2 CAMB1 BTHC3 WNGC1 JPCR2 WNCS1 WTLG1 TRID2
2 G U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 TRGG1 HTVH1 GLDW1 WNGC1 WHGG1 CAMB1 STMW1
Race: 2 WNCS1 NAPG1 SPLH1 WHAK1 QMAR2 CULI1 ROSE1
Race: 3 SPLH2 GGHS1 NAPG2 ROTG1 HORO1 JPCR2 PMRG1
Race: 4 QMAR1 STMW2 BTHC3 JPCR1 EDWT1 DIOC1 TEAW1
Race: 5 GGHS2 TRID2 BTHC1 EDBC1 TRID1 WTLG1
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
3 G U18 2-
finals
Race: A STKT1 HAUR1 WNCS1 WKDS1 STPC1 MANU1 MACL1 WLGC1
3 G U18 2-
repechages
Race: 1 STMW1 WTLG1 WNCS1 HAUR1 STKT1 MATA1
Race: 2 SAMU1 CARM1 MACL1 MANU1 WLGC1 SAMU2 TAKA1
3 G U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 STMW1 SAMU1 STKT1 WKDS1 MACL1 WLGC1 WNCS1 TAKA1
Race: 2 MANU1 CARM1 HAUR1 STPC1 WTLG1 SAMU2 MATA1
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
4 B U17 4+
finals
Race: A AQUI1 HAMB2 AGSB1 HAMB1 SPLH1 WTLB1 STKT1 SPLH2
Race: B MACL1 PUKE1 WNCS1 WNCS2 WLCO1 WNHS1 STKT2 KGCA1
4 B U17 4+
repechages
Race: 1 MACL1 WNCS1 AQUI1 WNCS2 PUKE1
Race: 2 KGCA1 STKT2 SPLH2 WLCO1 STPA1 WNHS1
4 B U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 WNHS1 WTLB1 HAMB1 AQUI1 WLCO1 PUKE1
Race: 2 STPA1 HAMB2 SPLH1 WNCS2 STKT2 MACL1
Race: 3 KGCA1 WNCS1 AGSB1 STKT1 SPLH2
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
5 B U15 4X+
finals
Race: A SPLH1 TAKA1 WHAK1 WLCO1 STKT1 HAMB1 TAKA3 WHAK2
Race: B CAMB2 HAMB2 WTLB1 WLCO2 TRGB1 OTUM1 CULI1 TAKA2
5 B U15 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 WNHS2 HAMB2 WTLB1 TAKA3 SPLH1 WLCO2 CAMB2 AQUI1
Race: 2 WHAK2 TRGB1 TAKA2 CULI1 TAKA1 OTUM1 WTLB2 OTUM2
5 B U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 TAKA3 SPLH2 WTLB1 HAMB1 WHAK2 STPC1 TRGB1 WNCS2
Race: 2 AGSB1 WLCO3 OTUM3 STKT1 CULI1 HAMB2 TAKA2 WNHS2
Race: 3 CULI2 STKT2 SPLH1 WHAK1 OTUM2 WLCO2 WTLB2 SPTW1
Race: 4 WNCS1 OTUM1 CAMB2 WLCO1 TAKA1 AQUI1 GLDW1 WNHS1
Event 6 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
6 B U18 2-
finals
Race: A TRGB1 WNCS2 HAMB2 HAMB1 HAMB3 WLCO1 WNCS1 HAUR1
6 B U18 2-
repechages
Race: 1 STKT1 HAMB2 WNCS2 ROTB1 TRGB1 SCR: SPLH1
Race: 2 STKT2 POMP1 SPLH2 WNCS1 WLCO1 WLCO2 HAUR1
6 B U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 HAUR1 WNCS2 STKT1 TRGB1 SPLH2 HAMB1 STKT2 WLCO1
Race: 2 HAMB3 WLCO2 HAMB2 ROTB1 SPLH1 WNCS1 POMP1
Event 7 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
7 G U16 4+
finals
Race: A HAMG1 FRAS1 WNCS1 SHGH1 SHGN1 WTLG1 HAUR1 STPC1
Race: B WLGC1 AQUI1 STKT1 WKDS1 TAKA1 HAUR2 WNCS2 WTLG2
7 G U16 4+
repechages
Race: 1 AQUI2 HORO1 STKT1 HAMG1 AQUI1 WKDS1 WLGC1 SAMU1
Race: 2 STMW2 WTLG2 HAUR2 STPC1 TAKA1 HLCR1 WNCS2
7 G U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 STMW1 WTLG1 WKDS1 HAMG1 TAKA1 SHGH1 WNCS2 AQUI2
Race: 2 STMW2 HLCR1 HAUR2 SHGN1 FRAS1 AQUI1 HORO1
Race: 3 WTLG2 SAMU1 STKT1 HAUR1 WNCS1 STPC1 WLGC1
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
8 G N18 8+
finals
Race: A EGGS1 SAMU1 MACL1 DIOC1 BARA1
8 G N18 8+
heats
Race: 1 SAMU1 BARA1 DIOC1 MACL1 EGGS1
Event 9 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
9 G U17 8+
finals
Race: A NAPG1 SCR: WNCS1
SHGH1
STPC1 TRGG1 WKDS1 SCR: TEAW1
EGGS1
MACL1 HLCR1
9 G U17 8+
repechages
Race: 1 MACL1 TEAW1 WNCS1 SHGH1 NAPG1 HLCR1 BARA1
9 G U17 8+
heats
Race: 1 NAPG1 BARA1 MACL1 EGGS1 HLCR1 TRGG1
Race: 2 SHGH1 TEAW1 WKDS1 STPC1 WNCS1
Event 10 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
10 B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A AGSB1 GBHS1 STPC1 WTLB1 WHAK1 TAKA1 WNCS1 STKT1
10 B U18 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 SHAK1 SCR: WLCO1 STPC1 GBHS1 AGSB1
Race: 2 SHAK2 STKT1 TAKA1 WNCS1 ROSE1 SJHM1
10 B U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 SJHM1 STKT1 SHAK1 WTLB1 STPC1 WNCS1 AGSB1
Race: 2 ROSE1 GBHS1 WHAK1 TAKA1 SHAK2 WLCO1
Event 11 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
11 G L18 4+
finals
Race: A SHGH1 WKDS1 QMAR1 MACL1 JPCR1 KGCA1 TAKA1
11 G L18 4+
heats
Race: 1 SHGH1 WKDS1 KGCA1 JPCR1 TAKA1 QMAR1 MACL1
Event 12 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
12 G U15 8+
finals
Race: A WNCS1 STKT1 TRGG1 WKDS1 SHGH1 CAMB1 HAUR1 WNHS1
12 G U15 8+
repechages
Race: 1 QMAR1 WNCS1 WNGC1 HAUR1 STKT1 WNHS1 GGHS1 WLGC1
12 G U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 QMAR1 HAUR1 WKDS1 TRGG1 WNCS1 WNGC1
Race: 2 WNHS1 STKT1 CAMB1 SHGH1 WLGC1 GGHS1
Event 13 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
13 B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A TAKA1 STPC1 CAMB1 HAMB1 WTLB2 HAUR1 TEKC1 WNCS1
Race: B DILW1 STKT1 WNHS1 WTLB1 TRGB1 HAMB2 WLCO1 STLN1
13 B U16 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 SPLH1 TAKA2 STKT1 TAKA1 WTLB1 WNHS1 DILW1 SPTW1
Race: 2 WNCS2 STPC2 HAMB2 WNCS1 WLCO1 STLN1 TRGB1
13 B U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WTLB1 DILW1 WNCS1 HAUR1 HAMB1 WNHS1 TRGB1
Race: 2 SPTW1 STPC2 TAKA1 WTLB2 STKT1 STPC1 STLN1
Race: 3 WNCS2 TAKA2 WLCO1 TEKC1 CAMB1 HAMB2 SPLH1
Event 14 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
14 B N18 4+
finals
Race: A SHAK1 WLCO1 WTLB1 NAPB1 HAMB2 HAMB1 STKT1 SPLH1
14 B N18 4+
repechages
Race: 1 OTUM1 WLCO1 WTLB1 TRGB1 SHAK1 SPTW1
Race: 2 ROSE1 SPLH1 STKT1 HAMB1 MACL1 HLCR1
14 B N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 NAPB1 HLCR1 WTLB1 WLCO1 HAMB1 OTUM1 MACL1
Race: 2 SPTW1 ROSE1 SPLH1 HAMB2 STKT1 TRGB1 SHAK1
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
15 B U15 8+
finals
Race: A SPLH1 WTLB1 HAMB1 AGSB1 SHAK1 WNHS1 OTUM1 WLCO1
Race: B WNCS1 AGSB2 WTLB2 STKT1 TAKA1 KGCA1 STPA1 CULI1
15 B U15 8+
repechages
Race: 1 SHAK2 WNCS2 AGSB2 STKT1 SPLH1 WTLB2 WNCS1
Race: 2 STKT2 STPA1 TAKA1 KGCA1 WLCO1 CULI1 KGCA2
15 B U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 WNHS1 KGCA2 WLCO1 STKT1 AGSB1 WTLB2 SHAK2
Race: 2 WNCS2 STKT2 TAKA1 SPLH1 WTLB1 SHAK1 CULI1
Race: 3 AGSB2 WNCS1 HAMB1 OTUM1 STPA1 KGCA1
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
16 G U16 2X
finals
Race: A TRID1 STPC1 BTHC1 TRGG1 WHAK1 WNHS1 ROTL1 JPCR1
Race: B WTLG1 ROTL2 EDBC1 TRGG2 EGGS1 WNCS1 DIOC3 STMW1
16 G U16 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 ROTL2 TRID1 TRGG2 ROTL1 WHAK1 BTHC1 EDBC1 WTLG1
Race: 2 WNCS1 EGGS1 TRGG1 STPC1 WNHS1 JPCR1 SCR: DIOC1
DIOC3
STMW1
16 G U16 2X
repechages
Race: 1 TAKA2 ROTL2 STPC2 SCR: EDWT1 EDBC1 STLN1 STMW1 WLGC1
Race: 2 QMAR1 ROSE2 WTLG1 DIOC3 WNCS1 DIOC1 TAKA1
16 G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 ROSE1 WNCS2 EGGS1 TRGG2 DIOC1 TAKA1 EDWT1 WLGC3
Race: 2 WLGC2 STLN1 HORO1 WNHS1 BTHC1 DIOC3 SHNA1 STMW1
Race: 3 STPC2 TEAW1 TAKA2 WHAK1 TRGG1 HORO2 WTLG1 CULI1
Race: 4 QMAR1 WNHS2 STPC1 WNCS1 TRID1 ROTL2 EGGS2 STMW2
Race: 5 WNGC1 WLGC1 EDBC1 ROTL1 JPCR1 ROSE2 ROTG1 WTLG2
Event 17 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
17 B L18 4+
finals
Race: A SPLH1 TAKA1 WTLB1 WHAK1 HAMB1 STKT1 SHAK1 AQUI1
17 B L18 4+
repechages
Race: 1 STKT3 SPLH1 TAKA1 WTLB1 GLDW1 CAMB1
Race: 2 WNCS1 AQUI1 STKT1 SHAK1 STKT2
17 B L18 4+
heats
Race: 1 WHAK1 STKT2 SHAK1 TAKA1 SPLH1 STKT3 HAMB2
Race: 2 AQUI1 CAMB1 GLDW1 STKT1 WTLB1 HAMB1 WNCS1
Event 18 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
18 B U17 4X+
finals
Race: A PUKE1 JPCR1 ROTL1 CAMB1 WTLB1 CAMB2 GBHS1 WHAK1
Race: B WNCS2 KGCA1 WNHS1 SHAK1 WLCO1 SCR: BTHC1 EDWT1
18 B U17 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 SPLH1 KGCA1 WNCS1 SHAK1 PUKE1 WNCS2 WNHS1
Race: 2 EDWT1 WLCO1 WHAK1 BTHC1 MACL1
18 B U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 MACL1 WNHS1 SCR: AQUI1 CAMB1 WLCO1 CAMB2 PUKE1 WNCS2
Race: 2 SCR: GLDW1 SHAK1 BTHC1 TAKA1 WTLB1 JPCR1 WNCS1
Race: 3 EDWT1 SPLH1 TAKA2 ROTL1 WHAK1 KGCA1 GBHS1
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
19 G U18 1X
finals
Race: A HTVH1 STPC1 TRID1 HASG1 WNHS1 BTHC1 TRGG1 HAUR1
Race: B EDWT1 HORO1 MANU2 EDBC1 SHGH1 SHGH2 MASS1 ROSE1
19 G U18 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 MANU2 HORO1 HTVH1 TRID1 WNHS1 TRGG1 EDBC1 EDWT1
Race: 2 MASS1 HAUR1 HASG1 STPC1 SHGH1 SHGH2 BTHC1 ROSE1
19 G U18 1X
repechages
Race: 1 MASS1 SCR: WTLG1 CULI1 EDBC1 ROTG1 EDWT1 TAKA1 NAPG1
Race: 2 ROTG2 QMAR2 MANU2 ROSE1 BTHC1 SCR: GLDW1 WNCC1
19 G U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 MANU2 TRGG2 EDWT1 HASG1 TRID1 ROTG2 SAMU2
Race: 2 WTLG1 MASS1 BTHC1 WNHS1 SCR: ROTL1 SHGH2 SPLH1
Race: 3 HAUR1 QMAR1 NAPG1 HTVH1 ROSE1 STMW1 CULI1
Race: 4 STMW2 ROTG1 STPC1 TRGG1 QMAR2 TAKA1
Race: 5 EDBC1 GLDW1 SHGH1 HORO1 WNCC1 WTLG2
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
20 G U15 2X
finals
Race: A STKT1 ROSE1 STPC1 TRGG1 JPCR2 OTUM2 BTHC1 TRGG2
Race: B OTUM1 SCR: SHGN1 GLDW1 STPC2 CARM1 GLDW2 HORO1 HAUR1
20 G U15 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 STKT1 BTHC1 JPCR2 STPC1 OTUM1 STPC2 SHGN1 GLDW1
Race: 2 HAUR1 CARM1 OTUM2 ROSE1 TRGG1 GLDW2 TRGG2 HORO1
20 G U15 2X
repechages
Race: 1 AQUI1 HAUR1 EGGS1 SHGN1 GLDW1 EDWT1 TEAW1 ROTG1
Race: 2 WHAK1 STKT1 TRGG2 TAKA1 HORO1 CULI1 JPCR1
20 G U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 EDWT1 HAMG1 WHAK1 STPC1 TRGG2 OTUM2 WNCS2 CAMB3
Race: 2 HORO1 DIOC1 GLDW2 OTUM1 HAUR1 AQUI1 QMAR2 GGHS1
Race: 3 WNHS1 TAKA1 ROTG1 JPCR2 EGGS1 WHAK2 CARM1 WNGC1
Race: 4 WNGC2 GGHS3 ROSE1 STKT1 GLDW1 TEAW1 WNCS1 STPC2
Race: 5 SHGN1 JPCR1 BTHC1 TRGG1 CAMB1 TAKA2 CULI1 QMAR1
Event 21 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
21 B U18 4+
finals
Race: A STKT1 WNCS1 STPC1 HAMB1 TRGB1 ROTB1 SPLH1
21 B U18 4+
repechages
Race: 1 MACL1 TRGB2 STKT1 WNCS1 STPC1 WTLB1 ROTB3
Race: 2 STKT2 SJHM1 ROTB1 TRGB1 SPLH1 NAPB1 WLCO1
21 B U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 WLCO1 WNCS1 SHAK1 SPLH1 ROTB1 WTLB1 TRGB2 STKT2
Race: 2 NAPB1 HAMB1 ROTB3 TRGB1 STPC1 STKT1 MACL1 SJHM1
Event 22 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
22 G U18 4+
finals
Race: A BARA1 WTLG1 STKT1 WNCS1 WKDS1 WNCS2 GGHS1 HAMG1
22 G U18 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HLCR1 BARA1 WTLG1 STKT1 BARA2 MATA1
Race: 2 KGCA1 HAMG1 WNCS2 GGHS1 MACL1 MACL2
22 G U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 BARA2 MACL2 WTLG1 GGHS1 WNCS1 HLCR1 HAMG1
Race: 2 MATA1 WNCS2 MACL1 WKDS1 BARA1 STKT1 KGCA1
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
23 G U17 2X
finals
Race: A HAUR1 MACL1 JPCR1 WOOD1 STPC1 EGGS1 WNGC1 EDWT1
Race: B CAMB1 TRID1 WNCS1 ROSE1 WHAK1 SPLH1 ROTG1 WHHS1
23 G U17 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 SCR: TAKA1 TRGG1 ROTG1 EDWT1 WOOD1 SPLH1 STLN1 GGHS1
Race: 2 EDBC1 WNHS1 WNCS1 WNGC1 STPC1 TRID1 SCR: WNGC2 ROTG2
Race: 3 WNHS2 MACL1 TRGG3 JPCR1 JPCR2 WHAK1 WHHS1 PUKE1
Race: 4 BTHC1 ROSE1 DIOC1 HAUR1 EGGS1 SCR: WLGC1 CAMB1 TRGG2
23 G U17 2X
repechages
Race: 1 PMRG1 ROTG2 TAKA1 WNHS2 STKT1 PUKE1
Race: 2 GGHS1 BTHC1 EDBC1 QMAR1 TRGG2 WHGG3
23 G U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 JPCR2 ROTG2 WNGC2 EDWT1 WLGC1 TAKA2 WHGG3
Race: 2 QMAR2 WHHS1 WNHS2 WNGC1 EGGS1 SPLH1 GGHS1
Race: 3 SHGH1 CAMB1 TRID1 JPCR1 ROTG1 TRGG2 TAKA1
Race: 4 WNCS1 STLN1 BTHC1 HAUR1 WHAK1 CAMB3 PUKE1
Race: 5 PMRG1 TRGG3 WOOD1 WNHS1 ROSE1 QMAR1 SCR: EDWT2
Race: 6 STKT1 DIOC1 MACL1 STPC1 EDBC1 TRGG1
Event 24 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
24 B U17 1X
finals
Race: A NPLB1 CAMB1 WLCO1 HAUR2 HAVE1 ROTL1 TRGB2 ROTL2
Race: B GLDW2 HAUR1 STLN1 SCR: LIND1 WNCS1 WHAK1 HORO2 HAUR3
24 B U17 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WHAK1 EDWT1 HAUR2 ROTL2 HORO1 HORO2 SCR: BTHC1 WNHS1
Race: 2 GBHS1 HAUR1 TRGB2 HAVE1 STLN1 SCR: ROSE1 WLCO2 CULI1
Race: 3 WNCS1 SCR: TAKA2 HAUR3 WLCO1 JPCR1 CAMB1 HLCR1
Race: 4 WNCC1 SCR: GLDW1 NPLB1 ROTL1 GLDW2 LIND1 SCR: TAKA1 DILW1
24 B U17 1X
repechages
Race: 1 HLCR1 PUKE1 WNCC1 CULI1 PAKU1 WNCS1
Race: 2 GBHS1 WNHS1 WHAK1 WHAK2 SJHM1 DILW1
24 B U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 WNCC1 DILW1 HORO2 WLCO1 NPLB1 HAUR1 STPA1 CAMB2
Race: 2 SPTW1 CAMB1 WNCS1 HAUR2 TAKA1 WHAK1 HAVE1 GBHS2
Race: 3 GBHS1 STLN1 BTHC1 ROTL1 TAKA2 CULI1 FRAS1 PUKE3
Race: 4 LIND1 WNCS2 TRGB2 JPCR1 WHAK2 HLCR1 EDWT1 POMP1
Race: 5 SJHM1 PUKE1 TRGB1 HAUR3 ROTL2 WLCO2 GLDW1
Race: 6 PAKU1 WNHS1 ROSE1 HORO1 BTHC2 GLDW2 WHGB1
Event 25 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
25 G U16 8+
finals
Race: A WNCS1 HAUR1 MACL1 WTLG1 SHGH1 WKDS1 HAMG1 WKDS2
25 G U16 8+
repechages
Race: 1 HAUR1 BARA1 MACL1 TAKA1 WNCS1 SAMU1
Race: 2 STMW1 EGGS1 WKDS2 WKDS1 HAMG1 WLGC1 STKT1
25 G U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 STMW1 WNCS1 WKDS2 HAMG1 HAUR1 STKT1 WTLG1 MACL1
Race: 2 EGGS1 SAMU1 SHGH1 WKDS1 TAKA1 BARA1 WLGC1
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
26 B U16 4+
finals
Race: A HAUR1 WTLB1 TRGB1 TEKC1 SHAK2 HAMB1 SCR: AGSB1
SCR: SHAK1
Race: B STPA2 AGSB2 WNCS1 SPLH1 WTLB2 STPC1 KGCA1 SCR: WLCO1
26 B U16 4+
repechages
Race: 1 SPLH2 WNCS2 HAUR1 SPLH1 HAMB1 WNCS1 AGSB2 STPA2
Race: 2 STKT1 STPC1 WTLB2 AGSB1 SHAK1 WLCO1 KGCA1 STPA1
26 B U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 HAMB2 STPC1 SPLH1 HAUR1 SHAK2 STKT1 TAKA2 DILW1
Race: 2 KGCA3 WNCS2 WTLB2 TEKC1 AGSB1 SPLH2 SCR: TAKA1 CULI1
Race: 3 HLCR1 KGCA1 HAMB1 WTLB1 WNCS1 STPA1 STKT3
Race: 4 ROSE1 SHAK1 TRGB1 WLCO1 STPA2 AGSB2
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
27 G U18 2X
finals
Race: A STPC1 SHGH1 WNHS1 TRID1 ROTG1 WOOD1 SCR: EDWT2 WTLG1
Race: B QMAR1 WTLG2 MACL2 QMAR2 TRGG1 WLGC1 SPLH1 DIOC1
27 G U18 2X
repechages
Race: 1 MACL2 QMAR1 SCR: MANU1 STPC1 EDWT2 QMAR2 WTLG2 MACL1
Race: 2 TAKA1 ROTL1 WLGC1 SPLH1 SHGH1 DIOC1 WTLG1 TRGG1
27 G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 WTLG2 STMW1 CARM1 WLGC1 WNHS2 WOOD1 MACL1 SPLH1
Race: 2 WTLG1 ROTG1 WHHS1 TRGG1 STPC1 ROSE1 MANU1 NAPG1
Race: 3 TAKA1 ROTL1 MATA1 WNHS1 EDWT2 QMAR2 MASS1 GGHS1
Race: 4 MACL2 TRGG2 QMAR1 DIOC1 TRID1 EDWT1 SHGH1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
28 G U15 4X+
finals
Race: A HAUR1 CAMB2 TRGG1 WKDS1 CAMB1 JPCR1 TRGG2 CARM1
Race: B HORO1 OTUM1 TAKA1 WHAK1 WKDS2 SHGH1 WTLG1 GLDW1
28 G U15 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 HAMG1 OTUM1 TRGG2 TRGG1 CAMB1 HORO1 HAUR1 TAKA1 WHAK1
Race: 2 SHGH1 CARM1 WKDS2 WKDS1 JPCR1 CAMB2 GLDW1 WTLG1
28 G U15 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 STPC1 DIOC1 WTLG1 HAUR1 WNGC1 HAUR2 HAMG1 ROSE1
Race: 2 SHGH1 TAKA1 WHAK1 GGHS1 GLDW1 QMAR1 TEKC1
28 G U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 CARM1 QMAR2 WNCS1 TRGG2 WHAK1 HAUR2 SHGH1
Race: 2 HORO1 GLDW1 DIOC1 JPCR1 STPC1 TAKA2 WLGC1
Race: 3 GGHS1 SMCO1 STKT1 CAMB1 WKDS2 ROSE1 WTLG1
Race: 4 WNGC1 AQUI1 TAKA1 WKDS1 OTUM1 HAMG1 RGTT1
Race: 5 CAMB2 QMAR1 TRGG1 HAUR1 WNCS2 TEKC1
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
29 G U17 4+
finals
Race: A WHGG1 TRGG1 WKDS1 STKT1 SHGH1 WNGC1 STPC1 SHGH3
Race: B WNCS1 MACL1 WKDS2 GGHS1 HLCR1 SAMU1 FRAS1 HLCR2
29 G U17 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HAMG1 TEAW1 WHGG1 MACL1 WKDS2 GGHS1 WNCS1 SCR: RGTT1
Race: 2 WNCS2 FRAS1 BARA1 SHGH3 SAMU1 HLCR1 HLCR2
29 G U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 GGHS1 WKDS2 HLCR2 WNGC1 STKT1 WNCS1 SHGH3
Race: 2 RGTT1 FRAS1 SHGH1 HLCR1 WHGG1 MACL1 TRGG1
Race: 3 SAMU1 BARA1 WNCS2 WKDS1 TEAW1 STPC1 HAMG1
Event 30 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
30 B N18 8+
finals
Race: A SHAK1 OTUM1 SPLH1 HAMB1 AGSB1 STKT1 KGCA1 WLCO1
30 B N18 8+
repechages
Race: 1 OTUM1 HAMB2 SPLH1 SPTW1 SHAK1
Race: 2 KGCA2 KGCA1 WLCO1 STKT1 STKT2 SHAK2
30 B N18 8+
heats
Race: 1 SHAK2 KGCA1 STKT1 HAMB1 SPLH1 OTUM1 SHAK1
Race: 2 KGCA2 STKT2 AGSB1 WLCO1 HAMB2 SPTW1
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
31 B U17 8+
finals
Race: A WNCS1 WTLB1 AGSB1 HAMB1 SPLH1 CAMB1 STKT1 KGCA1
31 B U17 8+
repechages
Race: 1 KGCA2 WNCS1 STKT1 WTLB1 AGSB1 CAMB1 KGCA1 WNHS1
31 B U17 8+
heats
Race: 1 WNHS1 KGCA1 AGSB1 HAMB1 CAMB1
Race: 2 KGCA2 WTLB1 SPLH1 STKT1 WNCS1
Event 32 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
32 B U18 2X
finals
Race: A ROSE1 LIND1 WHAK2 TRGB1 WHAK1 WTLB1 WLCO1 STLN1
Race: B SHAK1 TRGB2 WNCC1 STPC1 SCR: GBHS1 WNHS1 GLDW1 SMCO1
32 B U18 2X
repechages
Race: 1 PUKE1 SPLH2 TRGB2 STPC1 ROSE1 WNCC1 SHAK1
Race: 2 POMP1 WHGB1 GLDW1 GBHS1 STLN1 WNHS1 SMCO1
32 B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 SCR: SPLH1 TRGB1 SHAK1 WTLB1 WNCC1 GBHS1 ROSE1 SMCO1
Race: 2 SCR: AGSB1 TRGB2 LIND1 WHAK1 STPC1 WHGB1 WNHS1
Race: 3 SPLH2 POMP1 STLN1 WHAK2 GLDW1 WLCO1 PUKE1
Event 33 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
33 G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A HAMG1 STPC2 ROTL1 BTHC1 TRGG1 TAKA1 HAUR1 HORO1
Race: B AQUI1 ROSE1 SHGH1 TRGG2 JPCR1 QMAR1 SCR: DIOC1 WKDS1
33 G U16 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 AQUI1 TRGG2 HAUR1 ROTL1 TRGG1 HAMG1 ROSE1 SHGH1
Race: 2 WKDS1 HORO1 DIOC1 TAKA1 BTHC1 STPC2 QMAR1 JPCR1
33 G U16 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 WNHS1 WNCS1 HAMG2 SHGH1 ROSE1 WKDS1 STMW1 HAUR2
Race: 2 WKDS2 AQUI1 WLGC1 JPCR1 QMAR1 STKT1 TAKA2
33 G U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 SHGH1 WNCS2 STKT1 ROTL1 DIOC1 TAKA2 WLGC2
Race: 2 NAPG1 WNGC1 STPC2 TRGG1 JPCR1 WKDS1 STMW1
Race: 3 WNHS1 WLGC1 STPC1 HORO1 HAUR1 EGGS1 HAMG2
Race: 4 WTLG1 QMAR1 WKDS2 TAKA1 HAMG1 WNCS1 STMW2
Race: 5 ROTG1 AQUI1 BTHC1 HAUR2 ROSE1 TRGG2
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
34 B U15 4+
finals
Race: A STPC1 SHAK1 TAKA1 HAMB1 WTLB1 HAMB2 TRGB1 WLCO2
Race: B HLCR1 STPA1 CAMB2 CAMB1 SCR: SPLH2 WHAK1 STKT1 SPLH1
34 B U15 4+
repechages
Race: 1 WTLB2 STPA1 WNCS1 HLCR1 STPC1 CAMB1 TRGB1 CAMB2
Race: 2 WNHS2 STKT1 WHAK1 SPLH2 SHAK1 WLCO2 SPLH1 STPA2
34 B U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 SPLH2 WHAK1 HAMB2 CAMB2 TRGB1 WNCS2 WNHS1
Race: 2 KGCA2 SPLH1 WLCO3 STPA2 WNCS1 HLCR1 WTLB1
Race: 3 AGSB2 WNHS2 STKT1 TAKA1 WLCO1 CAMB1 STPC1
Race: 4 KGCA1 OTUM1 WTLB2 HAMB1 SHAK1 STPA1 WLCO2
Event 35 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
35 B U16 8+
finals
Race: A AGSB1 SPLH1 HAMB1 SHAK1 WTLB1 WTLB2 TRGB1 KGCA1
35 B U16 8+
repechages
Race: 1 WNCS2 AGSB1 HAMB1 WNCS1 SPLH1 SPTW1
Race: 2 STPA1 TRGB1 KGCA1 WTLB2 STKT1 KGCA2
35 B U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 WTLB2 WNCS2 SPLH1 SHAK1 HAMB1 TRGB1 KGCA2
Race: 2 SPTW1 STPA1 STKT1 WTLB1 AGSB1 WNCS1 KGCA1
Event 36 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
36 G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A QMAR2 ROSE1 ROTG1 STPC1 WTLG1 GGHS1 DIOC1 TAKA1
36 G U18 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 TRGG1 EDWT1 ROSE1 ROTG1 QMAR2 HAMG1 QMAR1
Race: 2 MACL1 TAKA1 WLGC1 GGHS1 DIOC1 WNHS1
36 G U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 STPC1 ROTG1 ROSE1 DIOC1 GGHS1 WNHS1 TRGG1 EDWT1
Race: 2 HAMG1 MACL1 QMAR2 WLGC1 TAKA1 WTLG1 QMAR1
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
37 G N18 4+
finals
Race: A SHGN1 WKDS2 MACL2 WKDS1 SHGH1 WTLG1 MACL1 FRAS1
Race: B HLCR1 SAMU1 BARA1 ROTL1 DIOC1 PUKE1 EGGS1 SMCO1
37 G N18 4+
repechages
Race: 1 SAMU2 RGTT1 BARA1 SHGN1 ROTL1 ROSE1 HLCR1 SAMU1
Race: 2 STMW1 DIOC1 PUKE1 FRAS1 DIOC3 EGGS1 SMCO1
37 G N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 ROSE1 WTLG1 SAMU2 WKDS1 DIOC3 SHGN1 SMCO1
Race: 2 EGGS1 ROTL1 RGTT1 PUKE1 WKDS2 SHGH1 STMW1
Race: 3 MACL1 SAMU1 HLCR1 FRAS1 DIOC1 BARA1 MACL2
Event 38 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
38 B U17 2X
finals
Race: A TAKA2 CAMB1 WHAK1 JPCR1 ROTL1 HAUR1 STPC1 TAKA1
Race: B GBHS3 CAMB2 WNCS1 WLCO1 GBHS1 AQUI2 AQUI1 ROTL2
38 B U17 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 GBHS3 TAKA2 STPC1 WHAK1 ROTL1 WLCO1 CAMB2 WNCS1
Race: 2 ROTL2 HAUR1 AQUI2 TAKA1 JPCR1 CAMB1 GBHS1 AQUI1
38 B U17 2X
repechages
Race: 1 SHAK1 CAMB2 ROTL2 GLDW2 WNCS1 TAKA3 WNCS2 ROTB2
Race: 2 WNHS1 AQUI1 GBHS3 GBHS1 SCR: CULI1 PUKE1 SCR: BTHC2
38 B U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 GLDW2 ROSE1 SCR: BTHC1 WHAK1 AQUI2 BTHC2 PUKE1 SJHM1
Race: 2 EDWT1 JPCR2 GBHS1 ROTL1 CAMB1 TAKA3 SMCO1 WNCS2
Race: 3 SHAK1 STPA1 ROTL2 STPC1 HAUR1 WTLB1 GBHS3
Race: 4 SCR: KGCA1 CAMB2 WLCO1 TAKA1 WNHS1 SCR: WTLB2 CULI1
Race: 5 WLCO2 WNCS1 AQUI1 JPCR1 TAKA2 ROTB2 GLDW1
Event 39 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
39 B U18 1X
finals
Race: A WLCO1 GBHS1 STPC1 TRGB2 TRGB1 TAKA1 WLCO2 HAVE1
Race: B NPLB1 WNCC1 SPLH2 HTVH1 WNHS1 GLDW1 WLCO3 SPLH1
39 B U18 1X
repechages
Race: 1 WLCO1 HTVH1 SPLH2 STLN1 WLCO2 WNCC1 NPLB1 GLDW2
Race: 2 WLCO3 ROSE1 SPLH1 GBHS1 HAVE1 WNHS1 GLDW1 HORO1
39 B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 SCR: WNCS1 PUKE3 TAKA1 ROSE1 STLN1 WLCO3 DILW1 SPLH2
Race: 2 WHGB1 GBHS1 WLCO1 LIND1 SPLH1 PUKE1 HTVH1 TRGB1
Race: 3 GLDW1 WLCO2 HORO1 STPC1 WNCC1 WNCS2 SPLH3 SHAK1
Race: 4 POMP1 GLDW2 HAUR1 TRGB2 NPLB1 HAVE1 WNHS1
Event 40 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
40 G U17 4X+
finals
Race: A NAPG1 JPCR1 EGGS1 WHAK1 BTHC1 TRGG1 WHGG1 TAKA1
Race: B WNCS2 QMAR1 ROTG1 WNGC1 WNHS1 STLN1 CAMB1 STKT1
40 G U17 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 SCR: ROSE1 CAMB1 NAPG1 WNHS1 STLN1 WLGC1 WNCS2 HAMG1
Race: 2 STKT1 WNCS1 WNGC1 TAKA1 ROTG1 QMAR1 TEAW1
40 G U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 TEAW1 ROSE1 ROTG1 WHAK1 WNHS1 WLGC1 TRGG1 SAMU1
Race: 2 QMAR1 STKT1 WNGC1 BTHC1 JPCR1 STLN1 WNCS1
Race: 3 WNCS2 HAMG1 WHGG1 TAKA1 EGGS1 NAPG1 CAMB1
Event 41 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
41 G U15 4+
finals
Race: A CAMB1 MACL1 TRGG1 WKDS1 SHGH1 WKDS2 SHGH2 STKT1
Race: B AQUI1 OTUM1 SAMU1 HAUR1 STPC1 WLGC1 WNCS1 CARM1
41 G U15 4+
semi-finals
Race: 1 AQUI1 CAMB1 SHGH1 SHGH2 TRGG1 HAUR1 OTUM1 SAMU1
Race: 2 WNCS1 STKT1 CARM1 MACL1 WKDS1 WKDS2 STPC1 WLGC1
41 G U15 4+
repechages
Race: 1 WNCS2 WNHS1 QMAR1 AQUI1 OTUM1 HLCR1 GGHS1 WLGC1
Race: 2 WTLG1 WNCS1 STKT2 SAMU1 STPC1 TEKC1 EGGS1
41 G U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 SHGH1 HAMG1 STKT1 WNGC1 EGGS1 TEKC1 AQUI1
Race: 2 BARA1 QMAR2 WKDS1 SAMU1 HLCR1 HAUR1 GGHS1
Race: 3 WNHS2 STKT2 CARM1 WNCS2 TRGG1 QMAR1 SCR: GLDW1
Race: 4 WTLG1 STPC1 HORO1 WNHS1 MACL1 GGHS3 CAMB1
Race: 5 RGTT1 WLGC1 WKDS2 WNCS1 HAUR2 OTUM1 SHGH2
Event 42 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
42 B U15 2X
finals
Race: A CAMB1 WLCO1 WTLB1 WHAK1 WHAK2 HORO1 TAKA3 STPA1
Race: B TAKA4 GLDW1 STKT1 WLCO2 STPC1 CULI1 CAMB2 AQUI2
42 B U15 2X
repechages
Race: 1 GLDW1 STKT1 CAMB1 TAKA3 WLCO2 OTUM1 TAKA4 ROTB1
Race: 2 AQUI2 CULI1 STPA1 STPC1 WLCO1 CAMB2 GLDW2 TAKA2
42 B U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 SPTW3 HORO1 CAMB1 TAKA3 CULI1 SCR: SPLH2 AQUI2 WTLB2
Race: 2 STPC1 STKT1 GBHS1 TAKA1 STPA1 GLDW1 WHAK2 OTUM2
Race: 3 CULI3 SCR: SPLH1 SPTW1 GLDW2 TAKA2 OTUM1 WLCO2 WTLB1
Race: 4 CAMB2 WNCS1 WLCO1 WHAK1 ROTB1 AQUI1 TAKA4
Event 43 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
43 G U18 8+
finals
Race: A BARA1 STPC1 KGCA1 WNCS1 SCR: WTLG1 WKDS1 SHGH1
43 G U18 8+
heats
Race: 1 WNCS1 KGCA1 WTLG1 SHGH1 STPC1 WKDS1 BARA1
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
44 B U18 8+
finals
Race: A WTLB1 ROTB2 WNCS1 HAMB1 SPLH1 KGCA1 TRGB1 AGSB1
44 B U18 8+
repechages
Race: 1 STKT1 ROTB2 WNCS1 WTLB1 STKT2
Race: 2 SCR: KGCA2 AGSB1 TRGB1 KGCA1 WTLB2 AGSB2
44 B U18 8+
heats
Race: 1 WTLB2 HAMB1 STKT1 ROTB2 KGCA1 AGSB2 WNCS1
Race: 2 STKT2 SPLH1 AGSB1 SCR: WNCS2 TRGB1 KGCA2 WTLB1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WNCS2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.