There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:05:49)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Michelle McKenzie & Cassie Stanford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:15:81)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:02:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:30:11)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:42:20)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:17:30)
Crew
#1
CULI
John Hussey (stroke), Joshua Firmin, Tane Beckham, Timothy Gudsell, Ben Goldsworthy, Joshua Buchanan, Matthew O'Sullivan, Cameron Hussey + Thomas Goldsworthy (cox)
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:09:95)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:12:98)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:19:71)
Event
16
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:00:52)
Event
19
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Michelle McKenzie & Cassie Stanford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:49:10)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:42:84)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:02:83)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:08:90)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:59:50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:57:85)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:29:99)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:51:81)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Event
42
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:01:59)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:46:32)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:40:66)
Event
42
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#3
CULI
Coached by: Rod Calder & Mike Buchanan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:01:51)
Social