There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Tom Knight & Matt Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:48:20)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Vicki Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:49:03)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:47:55)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:54:03)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Hamish Mitchell (stroke), Louis van Velthooven, Adam Smith, Jarrod White, Nick Pain, Taylor Burns, Mischa Tosswill, Karl Kennedy + James Klaassen (cox)
Coached by: Matt Jensen & Tom Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
James Razey-Watts (stroke), Mohinesh Charan, Blake Chandler, Tim Emery, Daniel Gracey, Jesse Fyfe, Nick Gillard, James Seaman + Henry Winder (cox)
Coached by: Matt Jensen & Tom Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:11:05)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:06:66)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:19:68)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Chris Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:57:22)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:48:05)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#2
AGSB
Michael Longuet-Higgins (stroke), Patrick Chappell, Joshua Seagar, Robbie Hamilton-Johns + Henry Winder (cox)
Coached by: Chris Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:26:93)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:16:71)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:39:07)
Event
30
B N18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
AGSB
Adam Smith (stroke), Louis van Velthooven, Mischa Tosswill, Tim Clark, Daniel Gracey, Jarrod White, James Razey-Watts, Taylor Burns + Henry Winder (cox)
Coached by: Matt Jensen & Tom Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Event
31
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jean-Paul Smit (stroke), Malone Blaikie, Heath Colthurst, Patrick Pethica, Hamish Mitchell, Samuel Bowering, Scott Pardington, Fraser Ellis + James Klaassen (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:12:17)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:01:13)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:35:58)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Vicki Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
34
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: KFC Cambridge
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Matt Jensen & Tom Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:56:12)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Chris Winder (stroke), Charles Henderson, James Young, Mitchell Dumergue, Patrick Chappell, Mohinesh Charan, Michael Longuet-Higgins, Robbie Hamilton-Johns + Matthew MacQueen (cox)
Coached by: Chris Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:41:52)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:30:75)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:34:80)
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jean-Paul Smit (stroke), Malone Blaikie, Frano Staub, Patrick Pethica, Heath Colthurst, Samuel Bowering, Tim Clark, Fraser Ellis + Matthew MacQueen (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:26:13)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:08:11)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:06:74)
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
AGSB
Scott Pardington (stroke), Sam Milne, Alex Brooks, Nick Goddard, Michael Cardy, Stephen Kennedy, James Young, Chris Winder + James Klaassen (cox)
Coached by: Vicki Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (6:47:05)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:23:05)
Social