There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:42:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:06:96)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Kate McBurney (stroke), Maxine Allred, Emma Goodwin, Angela Brown, Victoria Oldfield, Joebe Cobb, Frances Hughes, Ruby Merrilees + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
16
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:43:72)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:04:78)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Event
16
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:14:56)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:57:89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:52:08)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:25:26)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:48:69)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:54:00)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:58:73)
Event
27
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:16:15)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:53:85)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:21:19)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:34:61)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:16:20)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:00:76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:48:41)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:47:43)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:26:05)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:37:15)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:32:13)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:56:54)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:07:91)
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:05:96)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:06:90)
Social