There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
EGGS
Hannah Russell-Webb (stroke), Emma Gulland, Emma Kutia, Onyeka Arapai, Sarah Andella, Natalie Comins, Harsita Ganda, Mandy Kim + Rachael Siohane-Royle (cox)
Coached by: Kelly Scally
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
Event
9
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Crew
#1
EGGS
Nichole Hook (stroke), Kayla Pratt, Olivia Stone, Brooke Hall, Anna DeLong, Kelsey Pratt, Gabby Branch, Devon Nicholls + Sarah Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Graeme Howells & John Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
Event
16
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Graeme Howells & John Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:18:35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:41:54)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:28:23)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: John Williamson & Greame Howells
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:40:75)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:05:74)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: John Williamson & Greame Howells
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:49:01)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:27:59)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:01:38)
Event
25
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Crew
#1
EGGS
Hannah Russell-Webb (stroke), Natalie Comins, Emma Gulland, Onyeka Arapai, Emma Kutia, Harsita Ganda, Sarah Andella, Mandy Kim + Rachael Siohane-Royle (cox)
Coached by: Kelly Scally
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:50:72)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:00:10)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Graeme Howells & John Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:25:81)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Kelly Scally
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:08:04)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:49:65)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:53:99)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Graeme Howells & John Williamson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Kelly Scally
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:53:27)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:31:77)
Social