There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:04:02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:09:90)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:53:43)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:40:01)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:37:16)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:38:68)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:31:05)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:29:01)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:30:33)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:27:53)
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:06:60)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:19:35)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:15:28)
Event
14
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:57:16)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:00:84)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:08:04)
Event
14
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Russell Schaare, Alex Suttie, Braden Kempthorne, Kira Wetere, Adam Burn, Campbell Hutchings + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:46:28)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:54:91)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:38:04)
Event
30
B N18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
HAMB
Ingo Springer (stroke), James Wotton, Shayne Heappy, David Hong, Brett Barclay, Mitchell Hutchings, Brennan Jennings, Anthony Corr + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
30
B N18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
HAMB
Ashton Clarke (stroke), Joshua Crawshaw, Bradley Greene, Chris Singh, Ryan Kavanaugh, Matthew Schlierike, Jordon Waters, Logan Yates + Micheal Webby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:16:11)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:02:27)
Event
31
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Crew
#1
HAMB
Robert McCaig (stroke), Michael Sangster, Tyna Williams, Nick Reynolds, Nick Ross, Sam Burrows, James Mills, Andrew Annear + Taylor Bond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
34
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: KFC Cambridge
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
34
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: KFC Cambridge
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Shaun Kirkham (stroke), McKenzie Macky, Adam Burn, Fraser Armstrong, Matthew Kibble, Kira Wetere, Patrick Harrison, Daniel Bates + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:20:14)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:12:62)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:14:32)
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
HAMB
Isaac Holden (stroke), Andrew Healey, Jason Kitchin, Ben Bullock, Patrick Wetere, Nick Reynolds, Nick Ross, Andrew Annear + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Social