There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:30:23)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#2
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:00:54)
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:25:39)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:08:01)
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:42:22)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:47:44)
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#3
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:21:88)
Crew
#2
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:09:60)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:38:63)
Event
42
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:24:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:10:71)
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
ROTB
Andrew Oliver (stroke), Taikata Kingi, Trent Ebermayer, Harry Simperingham, Cody Ryan-Bates, Alex Jansen, Shane Hyde, Geoffery Howes + Henry Genefaas (cox)
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:23:60)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:12:34)
- A Final: placed 3rd (5:59:44)
Social