There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:06:00)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:57:49)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:44:89)
Event
14
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:24:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:19:18)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:45:06)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Michael Pembroke (stroke), Sean Duffy, Ryan Kelleher, Patrick Fruean, Travis Mischeski, Luke Tai-Rakena, Tom Dowdle, Tom Hollewand + Blair Cooney (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Ben Christe (stroke), Thomas Crothall, Kieran Jordon, Johinne Lamont, Patrick Lawler, Mathew Walkinshaw, Sam McLeary, Matt Co + Ashton Old (cox)
Coached by: James Murray & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:04:39)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:12:29)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:03:81)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:55:51)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:14:19)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:00:18)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:16:06)
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:08:69)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:53:04)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Event
30
B N18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
SHAK
Matthew Harrison (stroke), Alistair Kreft, Jack Meehan, Howard Smith, Patrick Lawler, Tom Dowdle, Ryan Kelleher, Luke Tai-Rakena + Andrew Muller (cox)
Coached by: Br Terence & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:09:19)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:50:13)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:23:09)
Event
30
B N18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
SHAK
Ben Christe (stroke), Matt Co, Thomas Crothall, Henry Fitzgerald, Kieran Jordon, Ben O'Neil-Gregery, Nick Webber, Johinne Lamont + Ashton Old (cox)
Coached by: James Murray & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:09:99)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:11:75)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:53:80)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:25:07)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:54:50)
Event
34
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: KFC Cambridge
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:29:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:07:28)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:20:23)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Luke Schuler (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Tenison Maingay, Sean Durkin, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:00:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:29:56)
Event
39
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:56:63)
Social