There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#1
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:12:84)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#2
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:36:08)
Crew
#1
STLN
Adam Lynch (stroke), Michael Valentine-Smith, Mathew Watton, James Clotworthy + Micayla Cotter (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:50:61)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:38:19)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:58:40)
Event
16
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:20:27)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:23:23)
Crew
#1
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:22:52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:26:96)
Crew
#1
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:55:33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:42:58)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:57:36)
Crew
#1
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:17:60)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:58:04)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:29:79)
Event
39
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:29:05)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:43:84)
Crew
#1
STLN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:11:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:35:13)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:30:34)
Social