There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:40:71)
Event
9
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Sinnett (stroke), Morgan Dunham, Karen Verwey, Anna Taylor, Jeneva Snodgrass, Stacey Grainger, Ashleigh Glover, Annabel Wood + Kate Skerten (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:00:40)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:33:54)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:14:55)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:50:06)
Event
27
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:55:55)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:22:32)
Event
39
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:27:80)
Event
43
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STPC
Abigail Banks (stroke), Morgan Dunham, Lucy Spoors, Anna Taylor, Samantha Sinnett, Stacey Grainger, Karen Verwey, Megan Glenn + Kimberley Dennis (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:54:47)
Social