There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote & Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:16:82)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:22:71)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:13:36)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:12:27)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:36:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:51:60)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cooney Financial Services
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:58:29)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:41:52)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:01:03)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Archie Dallas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:06:99)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:04:95)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:05:62)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Archie Dallas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:32:76)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:36:65)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:36:05)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Gourmet Delicious - Cambridge
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:05:95)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:14:35)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:13:26)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:55:76)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:51:48)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:07:26)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:35:58)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:36:67)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn & Robbie Glanfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:04:42)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:02:48)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:22:37)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:23:25)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:29:45)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Myles Durrant (stroke), Liam Berryman, Michael Beaumont, George Stafford, Johnathan Tait, Alex Speck, Reuben McMahon, Joshua Nicol-Molitor + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Archie Dallas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:02:04)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:54:58)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:06:66)
Event
16
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:47:62)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:30:37)
Event
16
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:41:24)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:55:20)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:54:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:51:08)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:05:46)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Event
19
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:45:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:55:14)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:37:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:36:41)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Clare Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:53:66)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:08:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:18:57)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:52:80)
- Semi-final 4: scratched
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:57:64)
- Semi-final 3: scratched
Event
25
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jessica Ganley (stroke), Rose Crooks, Charlotte Dobier, Rachel Hunter, Madison Atherfold, Rebecca Nolan, Jess Meares, Natalie Lane + Libby Orr (cox)
Coached by: Matthew Korn & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:15:73)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:09:90)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:13:19)
Event
27
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:19:66)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:14:39)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:29:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:14:12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:19:51)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:47:40)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Clare Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:42:58)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:58:02)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:35:67)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:40:50)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:10:81)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:01:64)
Event
34
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: KFC Cambridge
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:48:96)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:28:25)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:31:77)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:30:67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:51:22)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:02:98)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:39:34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:55:42)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:17:48)
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:45:28)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Event
39
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:10:55)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:31:33)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:43:96)
Event
42
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Archie Dallas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:38:94)
Event
42
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Archie Dallas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:38:33)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:33:56)
Event
42
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:45:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:33:25)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:56:65)
Event
42
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McEntee Hire
Crew
#4
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Archie Dallas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:12:74)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:49:44)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:50:55)
Social