Event Sponsor
There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Mark James
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
||||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Amanda Puddle
|
||||
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
||||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Amanda Puddle
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Tanya Foster & Rita Halley
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Amanda Puddle
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuard
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Peter Twigg
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Michelle McKenzie & Cassie Stanford
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Tanya Foster & Rita Halley
|
|||
Entity
PMRG
PMRG
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRG
Coached by: HORC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
Social