Event Sponsor
There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andy Leggett
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & E-J Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Andrew Maynard
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
|
||||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Kristi Kelly-Yates (stroke), Charlotte Hatton, Kimberley Pilbrow, Emma Prestidge + Joanna Rushton (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Chloe Boerema
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
|
||||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
Anna-Mariae Tate (stroke), Gemma Millard, Alannah Whiteman, Hannah McMillan-Archibald + Kelsey Gordon (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Sophie Jones & Catherine Sharpley
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Liz Jerrat
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & E-J Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Andrew Maynard
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Chloe Boerema
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Liz Jerrat
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Sophie Jones & Catherine Sharpley
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Sophie Jones & Catherine Sharpley
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Lance Cleland
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Kate Holmes
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Liz Jerrat
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Amanda Humphris (stroke), Alison Hayes, Ora-Jane Hutchings, Bethen Griffiths + Melissa Kingsbeer (cox)
Coached by: Rita Halley & Tanya Foster
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmers
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Zoe Gordon
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Liz Jerrat
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Zoe Gordon
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & E-J Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
Anna-Mariae Tate (stroke), Gemma Millard, Alannah Whiteman, Hannah McMillan-Archibald + Kelsey Gordon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rowdio
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Kate Holmes
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Clare Harvey
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Chloe Boerema
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Amanda Humphris (stroke), Alison Hayes, Ora-Jane Hutchings, Bethen Griffiths + Melissa Kingsbeer (cox)
Coached by: Rita Halley & Tanya Foster
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Sophie Jones & Catherine Sharpley
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Lance Cleland
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: H Wilson
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Peter Moody & Lance Cleland
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Kristi Kelly-Yates (stroke), Charlotte Hatton, Kimberley Pilbrow, Emma Prestidge + Joanna Rushton (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Beth McEwen
|
|||
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Tony Burns & Katie Meredith
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Andrew Maynard
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Zoe Gordon
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andy Leggett
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmers
|
Social